eClass Login Username: Password:



News & Events School Achievements Calendar Weekly Bulletin
2018-10-22
The 16th Hong Kong Synergy 24 Drum Competition
2018-10-15
2018 Film Appreciation and Writing Competition
2018-10-08
Badminton Asia U17 & U15 Junior Championships 2018
2018-09-12
The HKUST Dual Programme
2018-09-12
The 3rd International Olympiad of Metropolises
2018-09-10
Chinese Debating have captured the championship in the 11th AIA Challenge Cup Chinese Debating Competition
2018-08-26
Scholarship Excellence Scheme 2018
2018-07-30
Wind Orchestra have been awarded a Gold Prize in the 6thSingapore International Band Festival Division 1 Competition
News & Events
2018-12-12
Scout Association of Hong Kong Kowloon Region Kowloon City District Scout craft Competition
2018-12-12
Scout Association of Hong Kong Kowloon Region Kowloon City District Scout craft Competition

17th Kowloon (La Salle) Group is pleased to announce that the Scout Troop Section had achieved marvellous results in the Scout Association of Hong Kong Kowloon Region Kowloon City District Scout craft Competition. Results are the follows:

Pioneering: Champion
Chinese cooking: 3rd
Team Spirit: Champion
Orienteering: Champion
Overall: Champion

Congratulations to the representatives TAM Wood Yin Sean (2C), WONG Ho Chun (2E), TANG Ho Yin (3B) and CHOW Wing To Lennox (3F) and thanks to the teacher advisors Mr. Chan, Mr. Wong and Mr. Yip and all the old boys scour leaders.

Back
2018-12-10
Inter-school Badminton Competition
2018-12-10
Inter-school Badminton Competition

The Badminton Team is pleased to announce that they have captured the championship in both A Grade and B Grade in the Inter-school competition held on 8th December 2018.
Results are as follows:

B Grade
Semi-Final - LSC vs FSS-KT - 3 : 0
Final - LSC vs DBS - 3 : 2

A Grade
Semi-Final - LSC vs FSS-KT - 3 : 1
Final - LSC vs DBS - 3 : 1

A Grade - Champion
B Grade – Champion

Congratulations to the Team and thanks to their teacher advisor Mr Leung, coach Mr Lam and all old boy and parent supporters.

Back
2018-12-07
2018 Inter-school Cross Country competition
2018-12-07
2018 Inter-school Cross Country competition

The Athletics Team is pleased to announce that they have achieved marvelous results in the 2018 Inter-school Cross Country competition held on 3rd December at Fanling Golf Club. Results are as follows:

A grade 2nd
B grade 7th
C grade 2nd
Overall 2nd

Congratulations to the Team and thanks to their teacher advisors Mr Ma, Mr Sezto, Mr Lai, Coach Mr Au and all old boy supporters.  

Back
2018-12-06
The Wind Orchestra was awarded a Gold Prize in the 2018 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows Symphonic Band Contest
2018-12-06
The Wind Orchestra was awarded a Gold Prize in the 2018 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows Symphonic Band Contest

The Music Department is pleased to announce that the Wind Orchestra was awarded a Gold Prize in the 2018 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows Symphonic Band Contest held on 5th December at the Queen Elizabeth Stadium, Wan Chai.
The pieces they played were Exultate by S. Hazo and Spartacus by J. Van der Roost. Their performance was well received by the adjudicators and audience.

Congratulations to the Wind Orchestra and thanks to their teacher advisors Mr Wan, Mr Lam, Mr Sin, Conductor Mr Ngai, and all old boy and parent supporters.

Back
2018-12-03
Talent Quest 2018
2018-12-03
Talent Quest 2018

Organised by the Student Association, the Talent Quest Finals 2018 was held successfully on 30 November 2018. The organisers and student performers have dedicated the occasion to one of our Form 6 students, one of our organisers of the TQ last year, who have sadly passed away lately. The TQ 2018 was also one of our very first years in which the finalists were more than equipped with singing talents, but also dancing talents.

The competition results are as follows:

Solo Section
Champion: Chow Tsz Long Edison (6C)
Second: Wong Man Hin Matthew (5A)
Third: Au Yu Hang Astro (1D)

Group Section
Champion: Lee Ying Chun Linus (6D) and Ng Kam Hoi Justin (6D)

Class Performance Section
6F 

Back
About Us
 • St. John Baptist de La Salle
 • College History
 • Introduction
 • En Route
 • Entrance
 • Underground
 • Admin Wing
 • Brothers Community
 • Miscellaneous
 • Departure
Administration
 • School Organisation Chart
 • Sponsoring Body
 • Incorporated Management Committee
 • School Administrative Committees
 • Panel & Functional Heads
 • Teaching Staff
 • Supporting Staff
 • Classes and Subjects Offered
 • Placement of Students
 • Repeating
 • Transcripts, Leaving Certificates and Recommendations
 • Code of Student Behaviour - General
 • School Uniform Regulations
 • Code of Student Behaviour - Laboratories
 • School Strategic Reporting
 • Annual Planning & Reporting
 • School Annual Reports
 • Diversity Learning Grant
 • Capacity Enhancement Grant
 • Careers Guidance and Life Planning Education Reports
 • Chinese Second Language Reports
 • After-School Learning and Support Programmes
Admissions
 • Admissions to Form 1
 • Admissions to Form 2 - 6
Academic
 • Academic Council
 • Academic Team
 • Timetabling Team
 • College Diary Team
 • Awards
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to School Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Internal School Based Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Examinations
 • Absentees during Assessment
 • Other
 • Regulations & Procedures Relating to Bibliographies
Pastoral
 • Pastoral Teams
 • Teacher Advisors for SA, Clubs, and Societies
 • Guidelines for Club Officials
 • Guidelines for Running Clubs
 • Guidelines for Participation in Joint School Activities
Functions & Achievements
Contact Us