eClass Login Username: Password:
Home > Pastoral > Extra-Curricular > Teacher Advisors for SA, Clubs, and Societies
Teacher Advisors for SA, Clubs, and Societies
Pastoral Life
Extra-Curricular
Teacher Advisors for SA, Clubs, and Societies
Guidelines for Club Officials
Guidelines for Running Clubs
Guidelines for Participation in Joint School Activities

Teacher Advisors for SA, Clubs, and Societies

Student Association
Steering Committee Mr. Leung Steve Mr. Hui Joseph
Mr. Chan Samuel Miss Lam Becky
Mr. Mak John Mr. So Victor
Mr. Yeung Simon  
Clubs Coordinating Board Mr. Yeung Simon Mr. Chan Gary
Mr. Chan Samuel Mr. Chung Curtis
Mr. Ho Gary Mr. Kuk Eric
Mr. Leung Peter Miss Leung Tracy

Mr. Ma Kin Kwok

Ms. Lam Shirley

Ms. Yip Joyee

Mr. Tsang Wai Chung

Class Representatives Board Mr. Wong Tim  Ms. Lun Lelia
Discipline Board Mr. Mak John  
Publications Board Ms. Ip Carol  
Mr. Schofield Brad Ms. Chan Jenny
Secretariat Miss Lam Becky Mr Chan Gary
Finance Committee Mr. Leung Steve Mr. So Victor
 
Academic Groups
Business & Accounting Society Miss Law Helen Mr. So Victor
Chinese Culture Society

Miss Chan Kita

Miss Ip Carol
Economics Society Mr. Hui Joseph Mr. Yip Bart
French Culture Society Mr. Coique Patrice  
Mathematics Society Mr Law Pui Keung Mr Kwan Keith
Putonghua Society Miss Woo Crystal  
Science Society Miss Lam Becky  Mr. Wong Martin
Geography Society Ms. Leung Tracy  
History and Heritage Society Ms. Chung Charlotte  

 

 
Cultural Groups
Art Society Miss Tam Wai Ling Miss Fung Tammy
Dancing Society Miss Poon Amy Mr. Mak Marco
Drama & Film Society Ms. Lui Serene Mr. Fong Silas
Music Club

Mr. Wan Christian

Miss Ho Sita

Mr. Lam Alfred

Mrs. Chu Catherine

Public Speaking Club Miss Ho Sita Mrs. Chan Jolene
 
Interest Groups
Astronomy Club Mr. Lam Jacky Miss Siu Kit Ling
Bridge Club Mr. Tong Wun Sing Mr. Shum Stanley
Chess Club Mr. Chan Kam Ming

 Mr. Ma Martin

Miss Yip Joyee

 

Current Affairs Club Mr. Chan Gary Mr. Kuk Eric
Miss Yeung Linda  
Debating Club

Mr. Kuk Eric

Mrs. Tang Ronnie

Miss Woo Crystal Miss Chan Jenny
Mr. Poon Andrew Miss Schmidt Renita
Mr. Schofield Brad  
Gospel Train Mr. Wan Christian

Mr. Lee William

IT Club Mr. Wong Robert Mr. Lo Simon
Magic Club Mr. Wong Chi Shing Miss Lam Shirley
Mr. Ma Martin  

Photography Club

Mr. Leung Michael
Mr. Lam Jacky

Mr. Poon Kin Wah
Miss Lun Lelia

Modelling Club

Mr. Ng Gordon Mr. Wong Martin

Robotics Club

Mr. Ho Gary Mr. Lam Alfred
Mr. Goh Timothy  
 
Service Groups
Community Youth Club Mr. Wong Chi Shing Miss Lo Sina
Miss Zhang Juan  
HK Air Cadet Corps Mr. Leung Steve Mr. Fong Silas
HK Award for Young People Miss Tam Wai Ling Mr. Leung Steve
Interact Club Mr. Chan Samuel Mr. Leung Peter
Police Cadet Corp Mr. Shum Stanley Mr. Ho Gary
Red Cross Mr. Lee William

Miss Siu Kit Ling

Scout Group Mr. Wong Martin Mr. Yip Bart
St. John Ambulance Brigade

Mr. Mak John

Mr. Ma Kin Kwok

Miss Sit Kit Ling

Miss Chan Kita

UNICEF Ms. Chung Charlotte Miss Cheung Alsace
 
Sports Groups
Archery Club Mr. Chan Gary Mr. Leung Peter
Athletics Club Mr. Ma Kin Kwok Mr. Szeto Man Ho
Badminton Club Mr. Leung Peter  
Basketball Club Mr. Lo Simon Mr. Lam Jacky
Mr. Liu King Hang  
Distance Runners' Club Mr. Ma Kin Kwok Mr. Lai Colin
Fencing Club Mr. Shum Stanley  
Football Club Mr. Lai Pak Yung Mr. Ho Gary
Mr. Hui Joseph  
Indoor Rowing Club Mr. Lo Simon Mr. Szeto Man Ho
Handball Club Mr. Fung Ho Tin  
Orienteering Club Mr. Ma Kin Kwok Mr. Lai Pak Yung
   
Rugby Club Mr. Yip Bart Mr. Schofield Brad
Softball Club Mr. Wong Martin Mr. Ho Gary
Mr. Chung Curtis  
Squash Club Mr. Kwan Keith  
Swimming Club Mr. Lai Pak Yung Mr. Ng Gordon
Dr. Sin Man Fai  
Table Tennis Club Mr. Fung Ho Tin  
Taekwondo Club Mr. Chan Samuel   Mr. Yip Bart
Tenpin Bowling Club Mr. Ma Kin Kwok  
Volleyball Club Mr. Szeto Man Ho Mr. Wong Martin
 

 

Teacher Advisors for SA, Clubs, and Societies

Student Association
Steering Committee Mr. Leung Steve Mr. Hui Joseph
Mr. Chan Samuel Miss Lam Becky
Mr. Mak John Mr. So Victor
Mr. Yeung Simon  
Clubs Coordinating Board Mr. Yeung Simon Mr. Chan Gary
Mr. Chan Samuel Mr. Chung Curtis
Mr. Ho Gary Mr. Kuk Eric
Mr. Leung Peter Miss Leung Tracy

Mr. Ma Kin Kwok

Ms. Lam Shirley

Ms. Yip Joyee

Mr. Tsang Wai Chung

Class Representatives Board Mr. Wong Tim  Ms. Lun Lelia
Discipline Board Mr. Mak John  
Publications Board Ms. Ip Carol  
Mr. Schofield Brad Ms. Chan Jenny
Secretariat Miss Lam Becky Mr Chan Gary
Finance Committee Mr. Leung Steve Mr. So Victor
 
Academic Groups
Business & Accounting Society Miss Law Helen Mr. So Victor
Chinese Culture Society

Miss Chan Kita

Miss Ip Carol
Economics Society Mr. Hui Joseph Mr. Yip Bart
French Culture Society Mr. Coique Patrice  
Mathematics Society Mr Law Pui Keung Mr Kwan Keith
Putonghua Society Miss Woo Crystal  
Science Society Miss Lam Becky  Mr. Wong Martin
Geography Society Ms. Leung Tracy  
History and Heritage Society Ms. Chung Charlotte  

 

 
Cultural Groups
Art Society Miss Tam Wai Ling Miss Fung Tammy
Dancing Society Miss Poon Amy Mr. Mak Marco
Drama & Film Society Ms. Lui Serene Mr. Fong Silas
Music Club

Mr. Wan Christian

Miss Ho Sita

Mr. Lam Alfred

Mrs. Chu Catherine

Public Speaking Club Miss Ho Sita Mrs. Chan Jolene
 
Interest Groups
Astronomy Club Mr. Lam Jacky Miss Siu Kit Ling
Bridge Club Mr. Tong Wun Sing Mr. Shum Stanley
Chess Club Mr. Chan Kam Ming

 Mr. Ma Martin

Miss Yip Joyee

 

Current Affairs Club Mr. Chan Gary Mr. Kuk Eric
Miss Yeung Linda  
Debating Club

Mr. Kuk Eric

Mrs. Tang Ronnie

Miss Woo Crystal Miss Chan Jenny
Mr. Poon Andrew Miss Schmidt Renita
Mr. Schofield Brad  
Gospel Train Mr. Wan Christian

Mr. Lee William

IT Club Mr. Wong Robert Mr. Lo Simon
Magic Club Mr. Wong Chi Shing Miss Lam Shirley
Mr. Ma Martin  

Photography Club

Mr. Leung Michael
Mr. Lam Jacky

Mr. Poon Kin Wah
Miss Lun Lelia

Modelling Club

Mr. Ng Gordon Mr. Wong Martin

Robotics Club

Mr. Ho Gary Mr. Lam Alfred
Mr. Goh Timothy  
 
Service Groups
Community Youth Club Mr. Wong Chi Shing Miss Lo Sina
Miss Zhang Juan  
HK Air Cadet Corps Mr. Leung Steve Mr. Fong Silas
HK Award for Young People Miss Tam Wai Ling Mr. Leung Steve
Interact Club Mr. Chan Samuel Mr. Leung Peter
Police Cadet Corp Mr. Shum Stanley Mr. Ho Gary
Red Cross Mr. Lee William

Miss Siu Kit Ling

Scout Group Mr. Wong Martin Mr. Yip Bart
St. John Ambulance Brigade

Mr. Mak John

Mr. Ma Kin Kwok

Miss Sit Kit Ling

Miss Chan Kita

UNICEF Ms. Chung Charlotte Miss Cheung Alsace
 
Sports Groups
Archery Club Mr. Chan Gary Mr. Leung Peter
Athletics Club Mr. Ma Kin Kwok Mr. Szeto Man Ho
Badminton Club Mr. Leung Peter  
Basketball Club Mr. Lo Simon Mr. Lam Jacky
Mr. Liu King Hang  
Distance Runners' Club Mr. Ma Kin Kwok Mr. Lai Colin
Fencing Club Mr. Shum Stanley  
Football Club Mr. Lai Pak Yung Mr. Ho Gary
Mr. Hui Joseph  
Indoor Rowing Club Mr. Lo Simon Mr. Szeto Man Ho
Handball Club Mr. Fung Ho Tin  
Orienteering Club Mr. Ma Kin Kwok Mr. Lai Pak Yung
   
Rugby Club Mr. Yip Bart Mr. Schofield Brad
Softball Club Mr. Wong Martin Mr. Ho Gary
Mr. Chung Curtis  
Squash Club Mr. Kwan Keith  
Swimming Club Mr. Lai Pak Yung Mr. Ng Gordon
Dr. Sin Man Fai  
Table Tennis Club Mr. Fung Ho Tin  
Taekwondo Club Mr. Chan Samuel   Mr. Yip Bart
Tenpin Bowling Club Mr. Ma Kin Kwok  
Volleyball Club Mr. Szeto Man Ho Mr. Wong Martin
 

 

About Us
 • St. John Baptist de La Salle
 • College History
 • Documentary
 • Introduction
 • En Route
 • Entrance
 • Underground
 • Admin Wing
 • Brothers Community
 • Miscellaneous
 • Departure
Administration
 • School Organisation Chart
 • Sponsoring Body
 • Incorporated Management Committee
 • School Administrative Committees
 • Principal Administration Committee
 • Procedures for Handling School Complaints
 • Panel & Functional Heads
 • Teaching Staff
 • Supporting Staff
 • School Regulation - Online Lesson
 • Classes and Subjects Offered
 • Placement of Students
 • Repeating
 • Transcripts, Leaving Certificates and Recommendations
 • Code of Student Behaviour - General
 • Student Uniform Regulations
 • Code of Student Behaviour - Laboratories
 • School Strategic Reporting
 • Annual Planning & Reporting
 • School Annual Reports
 • Diversity Learning Grant
 • Capacity Enhancement Grant
 • Careers Guidance and Life Planning Education Reports
 • Chinese Second Language Reports
 • After-School Learning and Support Programmes
 • Sister School Exchanges Year Plan
Admissions
 • Admissions to Form 1
 • Admissions to Form 2 - 6
Academic
 • Academic Council
 • Academic Team
 • Timetabling Team
 • College Diary Team
 • Awards
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to School Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Internal School Based Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Examinations
 • Absentees during Assessment
 • Other
 • Regulations & Procedures Relating to Bibliographies
Pastoral
 • Pastoral Teams
 • Teacher Advisors for SA, Clubs, and Societies
 • Guidelines for Club Officials
 • Guidelines for Running Clubs
 • Guidelines for Participation in Joint School Activities
Functions & Achievements
Contact Us