eClass Login Username: Password:
Home > Administration > Weekly Bulletin
Weekly Bulletin
Administration
Staff
Students
School Planning & Reporting
School Calendar
Weekly Bulletin
May 21  -  May 27, 2018
Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb
Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug
May 21  -  May 27, 2018
21
MON
09:00
Summer Timetable
Type : Activity / Event
12:30
Speech Team Celebration Party
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Gym Gallery
13:40
Academic & General Knowledge Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 129
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Computer Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B241
Wind Orchestra Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
14:00
Archery Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
14:30
Athletics Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
Legion - QOC Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
X-Country Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
15:00
Basketball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
15:30
Computer Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B241
16:00
Volleyball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
22
TUE
08:00
The Birthday of the Buddha
Type : Activity / Event
09:00
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG210 & Hall Stage
11:30
Badminton (Final) BOCHK (Junior & Open) Interschool vs DBS
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Wai Tsuen Spts Ctr
23
WED
09:00
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG210
10:30
Cultural Prize Giving Ceremony
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
13:40
Academic & General Knowledge Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 129
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Computer Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B241
Etiquette Class
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : SLT
Sports Team Phototaking
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Field
Symphony Orchestra Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
14:00
Archery Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
14:30
Athletics Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
Legion - MOR Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
Rugby Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
X-Country Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
15:00
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
Squash Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
15:30
Computer Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B241
Softball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
16:00
Volleyball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:15
Spanish Course Level 1
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 314
24
THU
10:00
PTA SCPP Information Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 132
11:40
F.4 English Langauge Listening Final Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
13:40
Academic & General Knowledge Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 129
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Modelling Club Workshop
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 128
Percussion Ensemble Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
Sports Team Phototaking
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Field
Treble Choir Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B240
14:00
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG210
Football Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
14:30
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Legion - AOC Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Basketball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
16:00
Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Ma Chai Hang Tennis Courts
25
FRI
11:40
F.5 English Langauge Listening Final Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
13:40
Academic & General Knowledge Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 129
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Chinese Orchestra Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
Sports Team Phototaking
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Field
14:00
Archery Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
14:30
Athletics Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
Legion – IHM Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
Rugby Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
X-Country Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
15:00
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
Squash Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
26
SAT
08:00
Softball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
08:30
PTA Reading Club Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : A440
09:00
Basketball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
HKDSE Music Lessons
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 405, B240
SJA Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 128
10:00
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
10:30
Spanish Course Level 1
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 314
12:00
Air Cadet Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 130, 131, LG210
14:00
Beach Volleyball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Fencing Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cov’d Playgrnd
Taekwondo Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym Gallery
27
SUN
09:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
21
MON
09:00
Summer Timetable
Type : Activity / Event
12:30
Speech Team Celebration Party
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Gym Gallery
13:40
Academic & General Knowledge Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 129
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Computer Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B241
Wind Orchestra Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
14:00
Archery Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
14:30
Athletics Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
Legion - QOC Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
X-Country Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
15:00
Basketball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
15:30
Computer Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B241
16:00
Volleyball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
22
TUE
08:00
The Birthday of the Buddha
Type : Activity / Event
09:00
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG210 & Hall Stage
11:30
Badminton (Final) BOCHK (Junior & Open) Interschool vs DBS
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Wai Tsuen Spts Ctr
23
WED
09:00
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG210
10:30
Cultural Prize Giving Ceremony
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
13:40
Academic & General Knowledge Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 129
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Computer Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B241
Etiquette Class
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : SLT
Sports Team Phototaking
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Field
Symphony Orchestra Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
14:00
Archery Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
14:30
Athletics Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
Legion - MOR Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
Rugby Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
X-Country Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
15:00
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
Squash Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
15:30
Computer Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B241
Softball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
16:00
Volleyball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:15
Spanish Course Level 1
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 314
24
THU
10:00
PTA SCPP Information Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 132
11:40
F.4 English Langauge Listening Final Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
13:40
Academic & General Knowledge Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 129
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Modelling Club Workshop
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 128
Percussion Ensemble Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
Sports Team Phototaking
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Field
Treble Choir Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B240
14:00
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG210
Football Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
14:30
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Legion - AOC Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Basketball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
16:00
Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Ma Chai Hang Tennis Courts
25
FRI
11:40
F.5 English Langauge Listening Final Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
13:40
Academic & General Knowledge Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 129
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Chinese Orchestra Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
Sports Team Phototaking
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Field
14:00
Archery Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
14:30
Athletics Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
Legion – IHM Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
Rugby Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
X-Country Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
15:00
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
Squash Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
26
SAT
08:00
Softball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
08:30
PTA Reading Club Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : A440
09:00
Basketball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
HKDSE Music Lessons
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 405, B240
SJA Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 128
10:00
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
10:30
Spanish Course Level 1
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 314
12:00
Air Cadet Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 130, 131, LG210
14:00
Beach Volleyball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Fencing Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cov’d Playgrnd
Taekwondo Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym Gallery
27
SUN
09:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
May 21  -  May 27, 2018
Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb
Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug
May 21  -  May 27, 2018
21
MON
09:00
Summer Timetable
Type : Activity / Event
12:30
Speech Team Celebration Party
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Gym Gallery
13:40
Academic & General Knowledge Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 129
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Computer Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B241
Wind Orchestra Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
14:00
Archery Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
14:30
Athletics Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
Legion - QOC Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
X-Country Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
15:00
Basketball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
15:30
Computer Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B241
16:00
Volleyball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
22
TUE
08:00
The Birthday of the Buddha
Type : Activity / Event
09:00
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG210 & Hall Stage
11:30
Badminton (Final) BOCHK (Junior & Open) Interschool vs DBS
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Wai Tsuen Spts Ctr
23
WED
09:00
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG210
10:30
Cultural Prize Giving Ceremony
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
13:40
Academic & General Knowledge Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 129
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Computer Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B241
Etiquette Class
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : SLT
Sports Team Phototaking
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Field
Symphony Orchestra Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
14:00
Archery Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
14:30
Athletics Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
Legion - MOR Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
Rugby Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
X-Country Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
15:00
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
Squash Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
15:30
Computer Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B241
Softball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
16:00
Volleyball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:15
Spanish Course Level 1
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 314
24
THU
10:00
PTA SCPP Information Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 132
11:40
F.4 English Langauge Listening Final Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
13:40
Academic & General Knowledge Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 129
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Modelling Club Workshop
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 128
Percussion Ensemble Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
Sports Team Phototaking
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Field
Treble Choir Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B240
14:00
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG210
Football Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
14:30
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Legion - AOC Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Basketball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
16:00
Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Ma Chai Hang Tennis Courts
25
FRI
11:40
F.5 English Langauge Listening Final Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
13:40
Academic & General Knowledge Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 129
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Chinese Orchestra Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
Sports Team Phototaking
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Field
14:00
Archery Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
14:30
Athletics Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
Legion – IHM Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
Rugby Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
X-Country Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
15:00
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
Squash Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
26
SAT
08:00
Softball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
08:30
PTA Reading Club Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : A440
09:00
Basketball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
HKDSE Music Lessons
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 405, B240
SJA Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 128
10:00
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
10:30
Spanish Course Level 1
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 314
12:00
Air Cadet Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 130, 131, LG210
14:00
Beach Volleyball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Fencing Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cov’d Playgrnd
Taekwondo Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym Gallery
27
SUN
09:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
21
MON
09:00
Summer Timetable
Type : Activity / Event
12:30
Speech Team Celebration Party
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Gym Gallery
13:40
Academic & General Knowledge Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 129
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Computer Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B241
Wind Orchestra Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
14:00
Archery Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
14:30
Athletics Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
Legion - QOC Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
X-Country Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
15:00
Basketball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
15:30
Computer Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B241
16:00
Volleyball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
22
TUE
08:00
The Birthday of the Buddha
Type : Activity / Event
09:00
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG210 & Hall Stage
11:30
Badminton (Final) BOCHK (Junior & Open) Interschool vs DBS
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Wai Tsuen Spts Ctr
23
WED
09:00
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG210
10:30
Cultural Prize Giving Ceremony
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
13:40
Academic & General Knowledge Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 129
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Computer Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B241
Etiquette Class
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : SLT
Sports Team Phototaking
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Field
Symphony Orchestra Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
14:00
Archery Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
14:30
Athletics Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
Legion - MOR Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
Rugby Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
X-Country Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
15:00
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
Squash Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
15:30
Computer Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B241
Softball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
16:00
Volleyball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:15
Spanish Course Level 1
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 314
24
THU
10:00
PTA SCPP Information Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 132
11:40
F.4 English Langauge Listening Final Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
13:40
Academic & General Knowledge Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 129
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Modelling Club Workshop
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 128
Percussion Ensemble Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
Sports Team Phototaking
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Field
Treble Choir Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B240
14:00
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG210
Football Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
14:30
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Legion - AOC Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Basketball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
16:00
Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Ma Chai Hang Tennis Courts
25
FRI
11:40
F.5 English Langauge Listening Final Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
13:40
Academic & General Knowledge Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 129
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Chinese Orchestra Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
Sports Team Phototaking
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Field
14:00
Archery Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
14:30
Athletics Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
Legion – IHM Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
Rugby Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
X-Country Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
15:00
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
Squash Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
26
SAT
08:00
Softball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
08:30
PTA Reading Club Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : A440
09:00
Basketball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
HKDSE Music Lessons
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 405, B240
SJA Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 128
10:00
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
10:30
Spanish Course Level 1
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 314
12:00
Air Cadet Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 130, 131, LG210
14:00
Beach Volleyball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Fencing Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cov’d Playgrnd
Taekwondo Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym Gallery
27
SUN
09:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
About Us
 • St. John Baptist de La Salle
 • College History
 • Introduction
 • En Route
 • Entrance
 • Underground
 • Admin Wing
 • Brothers Community
 • Miscellaneous
 • Departure
Administration
 • School Organisation Chart
 • Sponsoring Body
 • Incorporated Management Committee
 • School Administrative Committees
 • Panel & Functional Heads
 • Teaching Staff
 • Supporting Staff
 • Classes and Subjects Offered
 • Placement of Students
 • Repeating
 • Transcripts, Leaving Certificates and Recommendations
 • Code of Student Behaviour - General
 • School Uniform Regulations
 • Code of Student Behaviour - Laboratories
 • School Strategic Reporting
 • Annual Planning & Reporting
 • School Annual Reports
 • Diversity Learning Grant
 • Capacity Enhancement Grant
 • Careers Guidance and Life Planning Education Reports
 • Chinese Second Language Reports
 • After-School Learning and Support Programmes
Admissions
 • Admissions to Form 1
 • Admissions to Form 2 - 6
Academic
 • Academic Council
 • Academic Team
 • Timetabling Team
 • College Diary Team
 • Awards
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to School Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Internal School Based Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Examinations
 • Absentees during CA, Tests and Examinations
 • Other
 • Regulations & Procedures Relating to Bibliographies
Pastoral
 • Pastoral Teams
 • Teacher Advisors for SA, Clubs, and Societies
 • Guidelines for Club Officials
 • Guidelines for Running Clubs
 • Guidelines for Participation in Joint School Activities
Functions & Achievements
Contact Us