eClass Login Username: Password:
Home > Administration > Weekly Bulletin
Weekly Bulletin
Administration
Staff
Students
School Planning & Reporting
School Calendar
Weekly Bulletin
May 20  -  May 26, 2024
Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb
Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug
May 20  -  May 26, 2024
20
MON
12:30
F.1, 2 and 3 Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
12:45
Junior Class Prefects Team Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP131
14:00
Public Speaking Club
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : SLT
15:30
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
21
TUE
08:00
School Assembly
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
09:00
Basketball club meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP129
Tenpin Bowling
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SCAA Bowling Centre
12:10
Teacher's Development Seminar
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
12:30
F.1, 2 and 3 Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
Swimming Club Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP130
14:00
LSST Stress Relief Workshop
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LG201
15:30
AYP Expedition Course
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130
Badminton team training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chinese History quiz
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Generative Artifical Intelligence Chatbot training and Development course
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM room
Homework Detention class
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP131
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
SPLD Training (LSST)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Supporting Room D
22
WED
08:45
Badminton
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Shun Lee Tsuen Sports Centre
12:30
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
15:30
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG210
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
SPLD Training (LSST)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Supporting Room B-D
Volleyball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
23
THU
12:30
F.1, 2 and 3 Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
15:30
Badminton team training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chinese History quiz
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Dancing Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
Robotics Team Training - First Lego League Competition Training Course
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP131
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
18:00
GBA Tour Briefing
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP131
24
FRI
08:00
Cultural Prize Giving Ceremony
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall, SLT, LLT, LG201
09:00
NCE-ICAC Interactive Drama
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
12:10
Cultural Prize Giving Ceremony
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : SLT
12:30
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
14:00
SPLD Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Supporting Room C
15:30
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning Course (Beginners)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM room
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Science Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court (G/F)
25
SAT
09:00
Badminton Junior (Quarter-Final)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Wai Tsuen Sports Centre
SJA regular training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP131
SJA regular training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP131
11:00
LSC x SMCC Service Day
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP129, GP130 and Gym Gallery
12:30
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
14:00
HKALA WoT Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP129 & 130
15:30
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
26
SUN
08:00
Indoor Rowing ABC
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Good Hope School
12:10
Orienteering Team
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130
20
MON
12:30
F.1, 2 and 3 Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
12:45
Junior Class Prefects Team Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP131
14:00
Public Speaking Club
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : SLT
15:30
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
21
TUE
08:00
School Assembly
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
09:00
Basketball club meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP129
Tenpin Bowling
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SCAA Bowling Centre
12:10
Teacher's Development Seminar
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
12:30
F.1, 2 and 3 Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
Swimming Club Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP130
14:00
LSST Stress Relief Workshop
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LG201
15:30
AYP Expedition Course
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130
Badminton team training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chinese History quiz
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Generative Artifical Intelligence Chatbot training and Development course
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM room
Homework Detention class
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP131
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
SPLD Training (LSST)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Supporting Room D
22
WED
08:45
Badminton
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Shun Lee Tsuen Sports Centre
12:30
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
15:30
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG210
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
SPLD Training (LSST)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Supporting Room B-D
Volleyball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
23
THU
12:30
F.1, 2 and 3 Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
15:30
Badminton team training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chinese History quiz
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Dancing Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
Robotics Team Training - First Lego League Competition Training Course
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP131
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
18:00
GBA Tour Briefing
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP131
24
FRI
08:00
Cultural Prize Giving Ceremony
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall, SLT, LLT, LG201
09:00
NCE-ICAC Interactive Drama
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
12:10
Cultural Prize Giving Ceremony
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : SLT
12:30
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
14:00
SPLD Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Supporting Room C
15:30
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning Course (Beginners)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM room
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Science Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court (G/F)
25
SAT
09:00
Badminton Junior (Quarter-Final)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Wai Tsuen Sports Centre
SJA regular training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP131
SJA regular training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP131
11:00
LSC x SMCC Service Day
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP129, GP130 and Gym Gallery
12:30
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
14:00
HKALA WoT Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP129 & 130
15:30
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
26
SUN
08:00
Indoor Rowing ABC
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Good Hope School
12:10
Orienteering Team
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
May 20  -  May 26, 2024
Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb
Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug
May 20  -  May 26, 2024
20
MON
12:30
F.1, 2 and 3 Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
12:45
Junior Class Prefects Team Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP131
14:00
Public Speaking Club
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : SLT
15:30
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
21
TUE
08:00
School Assembly
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
09:00
Basketball club meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP129
Tenpin Bowling
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SCAA Bowling Centre
12:10
Teacher's Development Seminar
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
12:30
F.1, 2 and 3 Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
Swimming Club Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP130
14:00
LSST Stress Relief Workshop
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LG201
15:30
AYP Expedition Course
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130
Badminton team training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chinese History quiz
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Generative Artifical Intelligence Chatbot training and Development course
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM room
Homework Detention class
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP131
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
SPLD Training (LSST)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Supporting Room D
22
WED
08:45
Badminton
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Shun Lee Tsuen Sports Centre
12:30
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
15:30
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG210
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
SPLD Training (LSST)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Supporting Room B-D
Volleyball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
23
THU
12:30
F.1, 2 and 3 Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
15:30
Badminton team training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chinese History quiz
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Dancing Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
Robotics Team Training - First Lego League Competition Training Course
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP131
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
18:00
GBA Tour Briefing
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP131
24
FRI
08:00
Cultural Prize Giving Ceremony
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall, SLT, LLT, LG201
09:00
NCE-ICAC Interactive Drama
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
12:10
Cultural Prize Giving Ceremony
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : SLT
12:30
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
14:00
SPLD Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Supporting Room C
15:30
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning Course (Beginners)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM room
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Science Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court (G/F)
25
SAT
09:00
Badminton Junior (Quarter-Final)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Wai Tsuen Sports Centre
SJA regular training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP131
SJA regular training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP131
11:00
LSC x SMCC Service Day
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP129, GP130 and Gym Gallery
12:30
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
14:00
HKALA WoT Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP129 & 130
15:30
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
26
SUN
08:00
Indoor Rowing ABC
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Good Hope School
12:10
Orienteering Team
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130
20
MON
12:30
F.1, 2 and 3 Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
12:45
Junior Class Prefects Team Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP131
14:00
Public Speaking Club
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : SLT
15:30
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
21
TUE
08:00
School Assembly
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
09:00
Basketball club meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP129
Tenpin Bowling
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SCAA Bowling Centre
12:10
Teacher's Development Seminar
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
12:30
F.1, 2 and 3 Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
Swimming Club Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP130
14:00
LSST Stress Relief Workshop
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LG201
15:30
AYP Expedition Course
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130
Badminton team training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chinese History quiz
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Generative Artifical Intelligence Chatbot training and Development course
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM room
Homework Detention class
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP131
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
SPLD Training (LSST)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Supporting Room D
22
WED
08:45
Badminton
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Shun Lee Tsuen Sports Centre
12:30
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
15:30
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG210
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
SPLD Training (LSST)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Supporting Room B-D
Volleyball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
23
THU
12:30
F.1, 2 and 3 Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
15:30
Badminton team training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chinese History quiz
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
Dancing Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
Robotics Team Training - First Lego League Competition Training Course
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP131
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
18:00
GBA Tour Briefing
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP131
24
FRI
08:00
Cultural Prize Giving Ceremony
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall, SLT, LLT, LG201
09:00
NCE-ICAC Interactive Drama
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
12:10
Cultural Prize Giving Ceremony
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : SLT
12:30
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
14:00
SPLD Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Supporting Room C
15:30
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning Course (Beginners)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM room
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Science Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court (G/F)
25
SAT
09:00
Badminton Junior (Quarter-Final)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Wai Tsuen Sports Centre
SJA regular training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP131
SJA regular training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP131
11:00
LSC x SMCC Service Day
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP129, GP130 and Gym Gallery
12:30
Music Team Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
14:00
HKALA WoT Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP129 & 130
15:30
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
26
SUN
08:00
Indoor Rowing ABC
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Good Hope School
12:10
Orienteering Team
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
About Us
 • St. John Baptist de La Salle
 • College History
 • Documentary – Brotherhood
 • Introduction
 • En Route
 • Entrance
 • Underground
 • Admin Wing
 • Brothers Community
 • Miscellaneous
 • Departure
 • Faith, Service and Community
 • Documentary (2018 version)
 • Cinematics La Salle
Administration
 • School Organisation Chart
 • Sponsoring Body
 • Incorporated Management Committee
 • School Administrative Committees
 • Principal Administration Committee
 • Procedures for Handling School Complaints
 • Panel & Functional Heads
 • Teaching Staff
 • Supporting Staff
 • School Regulation - Online Lesson
 • Classes and Subjects Offered
 • Placement of Students
 • Repeating
 • Transcripts, School Attendance Certificate Letter, Letters of Recommendation and Statements of Predicted Grades
 • Code of Student Behaviour - General
 • Student Uniform Regulations
 • Code of Student Behaviour - Laboratories
 • School Strategic Reporting
 • Annual Planning & Reporting
 • School Annual Reports
 • Diversity Learning Grant
 • Capacity Enhancement Grant
 • Careers Guidance and Life Planning Education Reports
 • *NCS Support Information
 • After-School Learning and Support Programmes
 • Sister School Exchanges Year Plan
 • Life-wide-Learning Grant
Admissions
 • Admissions to Form 1
 • Admissions to Form 2 - 5
Academic
 • Academic Council
 • Academic Team
 • Timetabling Team
 • College Diary Team
 • Awards
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to School Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Internal School Based Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Examinations
 • Absentees during Assessment
 • Other
 • Regulations & Procedures Relating to Bibliographies
Pastoral
 • Pastoral Teams
 • Teacher Advisors for SA, Clubs, and Societies
 • Guidelines for Club Officials
 • Guidelines for Running Clubs
 • Guidelines for Participation in Joint School Activities
Functions & Achievements
Contact Us