eClass Login Username: Password:
Home > Administration > Staff > Panel & Functional Heads
Panel & Functional Heads
Administration
Staff
Panel & Functional Heads
Teaching Staff
Supporting Staff
Students
School Planning & Reporting
School Calendar
Weekly Bulletin

Key Learning Areas & Panel Heads

KLA Subject Panels Panel Head
English
 
Senior English Miss Schmidt Renita 
Junior English Miss Ho Sita
Mathematics
 
Senior Math Miss Luk Mee Lin
Junior Math Mr. Law Pui Keung
Chin. / Fr.






 
Senior Chinese Mr. Lau Wai Hung
Junior Chinese Miss Ip Carol
French Mr. Coique Patrice
Putonghua Miss Woo Crystal
Chinese for NCS* Miss Yuen Janet (Coordinator)
Liberal Studies
           
 
Senior L.S. Miss Yeung Linda
Junior L.S. Miss Cheung Alsace
Science



 
Physics Mr. Lee William 
Chemistry Miss Lam Becky
Biology Mr. Leung Michael
Science (Jr.) Mr. Wong Martin (Coordinator)
Humanities




 
Economics Mr. Yip Bart
Chinese History Dr. Sin Man Fai
History Miss Chung Charlotte (Coordinator)
Geography Mr. Sin Jim 
Technology


 
ICT Mr. Wong WH Robert
D & T Mr. Chan Tong
Business, Accounting
and Financial Studies
Miss Law Helen
Arts
 
Visual Arts Miss Fung Tammy (Coordinator)
Music Mr. Wan Christian
R. E. Mr. Fong Joseph 
P. E. Mr. Ma Kin Kwok 

 

Functional Heads

Form Dean (F1-F3)   Miss Wong Lavinia
Mr. Lam Alfred
Form Dean (F4-F6)   Mr. Poon Kin Wah
Mr. Kwan Keith
Bursar   Mr. So Victor
Guidance   Miss Sy Josephine
Careers   Mrs. Chow Florence
Discipline   Mr. Mak John
SAMS   Mr. Chan Samuel
Student Learning Support Services / SENCO   Dr. Sin Man Fai
Miss Tang Clarice 
Extra Curricular Activities Coordinator   Mr. Yeung Simon
Sports Master   Mr. Ma Kin Kwok
Cultural Convenors Art: Miss Fung Tammy (Coordinator)
  Music: Mr. Wan Christian
  Dance: Miss Poon Amy
  Drama: Mr. Sin Jim
  Speech: Miss Poon Amy
Catholic Society   Mr. Chan Tong
IT eLearning Coordinator   Mr. Ho Gary
Student Teacher   Mr. Hui Joseph
Student Financial Assistance   Mr. Lee William
Science Laboratories   Mr. Leung Michael
Photography & Video   Mr. Leung Michael
Home School Cooperation   Mr. Chan Tong
Civic Education   Mr. Ng Gordon
Library Services   Miss Poon Amy
Hospitality   Miss Lam Shirley
Assembly   Mr. Wong Chi Shing
 

 

Key Learning Areas & Panel Heads

KLA Subject Panels Panel Head
English
 
Senior English Miss Schmidt Renita 
Junior English Miss Ho Sita
Mathematics
 
Senior Math Miss Luk Mee Lin
Junior Math Mr. Law Pui Keung
Chin. / Fr.






 
Senior Chinese Mr. Lau Wai Hung
Junior Chinese Miss Ip Carol
French Mr. Coique Patrice
Putonghua Miss Woo Crystal
Chinese for NCS* Miss Yuen Janet (Coordinator)
Liberal Studies
           
 
Senior L.S. Miss Yeung Linda
Junior L.S. Miss Cheung Alsace
Science



 
Physics Mr. Lee William 
Chemistry Miss Lam Becky
Biology Mr. Leung Michael
Science (Jr.) Mr. Wong Martin (Coordinator)
Humanities




 
Economics Mr. Yip Bart
Chinese History Dr. Sin Man Fai
History Miss Chung Charlotte (Coordinator)
Geography Mr. Sin Jim 
Technology


 
ICT Mr. Wong WH Robert
D & T Mr. Chan Tong
Business, Accounting
and Financial Studies
Miss Law Helen
Arts
 
Visual Arts Miss Fung Tammy (Coordinator)
Music Mr. Wan Christian
R. E. Mr. Fong Joseph 
P. E. Mr. Ma Kin Kwok 

 

Functional Heads

Form Dean (F1-F3)   Miss Wong Lavinia
Mr. Lam Alfred
Form Dean (F4-F6)   Mr. Poon Kin Wah
Mr. Kwan Keith
Bursar   Mr. So Victor
Guidance   Miss Sy Josephine
Careers   Mrs. Chow Florence
Discipline   Mr. Mak John
SAMS   Mr. Chan Samuel
Student Learning Support Services / SENCO   Dr. Sin Man Fai
Miss Tang Clarice 
Extra Curricular Activities Coordinator   Mr. Yeung Simon
Sports Master   Mr. Ma Kin Kwok
Cultural Convenors Art: Miss Fung Tammy (Coordinator)
  Music: Mr. Wan Christian
  Dance: Miss Poon Amy
  Drama: Mr. Sin Jim
  Speech: Miss Poon Amy
Catholic Society   Mr. Chan Tong
IT eLearning Coordinator   Mr. Ho Gary
Student Teacher   Mr. Hui Joseph
Student Financial Assistance   Mr. Lee William
Science Laboratories   Mr. Leung Michael
Photography & Video   Mr. Leung Michael
Home School Cooperation   Mr. Chan Tong
Civic Education   Mr. Ng Gordon
Library Services   Miss Poon Amy
Hospitality   Miss Lam Shirley
Assembly   Mr. Wong Chi Shing
 

 

About Us
 • St. John Baptist de La Salle
 • College History
 • Introduction
 • En Route
 • Entrance
 • Underground
 • Admin Wing
 • Brothers Community
 • Miscellaneous
 • Departure
Administration
 • School Organisation Chart
 • Sponsoring Body
 • Incorporated Management Committee
 • School Administrative Committees
 • Panel & Functional Heads
 • Teaching Staff
 • Supporting Staff
 • Classes and Subjects Offered
 • Placement of Students
 • Repeating
 • Transcripts, Leaving Certificates and Recommendations
 • Code of Student Behaviour - General
 • Student Uniform Regulations
 • Code of Student Behaviour - Laboratories
 • School Strategic Reporting
 • Annual Planning & Reporting
 • School Annual Reports
 • Diversity Learning Grant
 • Capacity Enhancement Grant
 • Careers Guidance and Life Planning Education Reports
 • Chinese Second Language Reports
 • After-School Learning and Support Programmes
 • Sister School Exchanges Year Plan
Admissions
 • Admissions to Form 1
 • Admissions to Form 2 - 6
Academic
 • Academic Council
 • Academic Team
 • Timetabling Team
 • College Diary Team
 • Awards
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to School Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Internal School Based Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Examinations
 • Absentees during Assessment
 • Other
 • Regulations & Procedures Relating to Bibliographies
Pastoral
 • Pastoral Teams
 • Teacher Advisors for SA, Clubs, and Societies
 • Guidelines for Club Officials
 • Guidelines for Running Clubs
 • Guidelines for Participation in Joint School Activities
Functions & Achievements
Contact Us