eClass Login Username: Password:
Home > Administration > Staff > Panel & Functional Heads
Panel & Functional Heads
Administration
Staff
Panel & Functional Heads
Teaching Staff
Supporting Staff
Students
School Planning & Reporting
School Calendar
Weekly Bulletin

Key Learning Areas & Panel Heads

Key Learning Areas Subject Panels Panel Head
English
 
Senior English Miss Schmidt Renita 
Junior English Miss Chan Jenny
Mathematics
 
Senior Math Mr. Law Pui Keung
Junior Math Mr. Kwan Keith
Chinese / French






 
Senior Chinese Mr. Kuk Eric
Junior Chinese Miss Ip Carol
French Mr. Coique Patrice
Putonghua Miss Woo Crystal
Chinese for NCS Miss Chan Kita
Citizenship & Social Development
           
 
Liberal Studies Miss Yeung Linda
Life and Society Miss Cheung Alsace
Science



 
Physics Mr. Lee William 
Chemistry Miss Lam Becky
Biology Mr. Wong Hing Kong Martin
Science (Junior)

Science (Senior)
Mr. Chan Samuel

Ms. Lam Becky
Humanities




 
Economics Mr. Yip Bart
Chinese History Mr. Mak Yu Hon Marco
History Miss Chung Charlotte 
Geography Ms. Leung Tracy
Technology


 
ICT Mr. Wong W. H. Robert
D & T Mr. Goh Timothy
Business, Accounting
and Financial Studies
Miss Law Helen
Arts
 
Visual Arts Miss Fung Tammy 
Music Mr. Wan Christian
R. E. Ms. Tang Clarice
P. E. Mr. Ma Kin Kwok 

 

Functional Heads

Form Dean (F1-F3) Miss Wong Lavinia
Mr. Lam Alfred
Form Dean (F4-F6) Mr. Poon Kin Wah
Mr. Kwan Keith
Bursar Mr. So Victor
Guidance Miss Sy Josephine
Careers Mr. Ma Martin
Discipline Mr. Mak John
SAMS Mr. Chan Samuel
Student Learning Support Services / SENCO Dr. Sin Man Fai
Miss Tang Clarice 
Extra Curricular Activities Coordinator Mr. Yeung Simon
Sports Master Mr. Ma Kin Kwok
Cultural Convenors Art: Miss Fung Tammy (Coordinator)
Music: Mr. Wan Christian
Dance: Miss Poon Amy
Drama: Mr. Fong Silas
Speech: Miss Poon Amy
Catholic Society Mr. Mak John
IT eLearning Coordinator Mr. Ho Gary
Student Teacher Mr. Hui Joseph
Student Financial Assistance Mr. Lee William
Mr. Au Yeung Joe
Science Laboratories Ms. Lam Becky
Photography & Video Mr. Ma Martin
Home School Cooperation Mr. Lam Alfred
Moral and Civic Education Mr. Au Yeung Joe
Library Services Miss Poon Amy
Hospitality Miss Lam Shirley
Assembly Miss Tam Long Mei Ronnie
 

 

Key Learning Areas & Panel Heads

Key Learning Areas Subject Panels Panel Head
English
 
Senior English Miss Schmidt Renita 
Junior English Miss Chan Jenny
Mathematics
 
Senior Math Mr. Law Pui Keung
Junior Math Mr. Kwan Keith
Chinese / French






 
Senior Chinese Mr. Kuk Eric
Junior Chinese Miss Ip Carol
French Mr. Coique Patrice
Putonghua Miss Woo Crystal
Chinese for NCS Miss Chan Kita
Citizenship & Social Development
           
 
Liberal Studies Miss Yeung Linda
Life and Society Miss Cheung Alsace
Science



 
Physics Mr. Lee William 
Chemistry Miss Lam Becky
Biology Mr. Wong Hing Kong Martin
Science (Junior)

Science (Senior)
Mr. Chan Samuel

Ms. Lam Becky
Humanities




 
Economics Mr. Yip Bart
Chinese History Mr. Mak Yu Hon Marco
History Miss Chung Charlotte 
Geography Ms. Leung Tracy
Technology


 
ICT Mr. Wong W. H. Robert
D & T Mr. Goh Timothy
Business, Accounting
and Financial Studies
Miss Law Helen
Arts
 
Visual Arts Miss Fung Tammy 
Music Mr. Wan Christian
R. E. Ms. Tang Clarice
P. E. Mr. Ma Kin Kwok 

 

Functional Heads

Form Dean (F1-F3) Miss Wong Lavinia
Mr. Lam Alfred
Form Dean (F4-F6) Mr. Poon Kin Wah
Mr. Kwan Keith
Bursar Mr. So Victor
Guidance Miss Sy Josephine
Careers Mr. Ma Martin
Discipline Mr. Mak John
SAMS Mr. Chan Samuel
Student Learning Support Services / SENCO Dr. Sin Man Fai
Miss Tang Clarice 
Extra Curricular Activities Coordinator Mr. Yeung Simon
Sports Master Mr. Ma Kin Kwok
Cultural Convenors Art: Miss Fung Tammy (Coordinator)
Music: Mr. Wan Christian
Dance: Miss Poon Amy
Drama: Mr. Fong Silas
Speech: Miss Poon Amy
Catholic Society Mr. Mak John
IT eLearning Coordinator Mr. Ho Gary
Student Teacher Mr. Hui Joseph
Student Financial Assistance Mr. Lee William
Mr. Au Yeung Joe
Science Laboratories Ms. Lam Becky
Photography & Video Mr. Ma Martin
Home School Cooperation Mr. Lam Alfred
Moral and Civic Education Mr. Au Yeung Joe
Library Services Miss Poon Amy
Hospitality Miss Lam Shirley
Assembly Miss Tam Long Mei Ronnie
 

 

About Us
 • St. John Baptist de La Salle
 • College History
 • Documentary
 • Introduction
 • En Route
 • Entrance
 • Underground
 • Admin Wing
 • Brothers Community
 • Miscellaneous
 • Departure
Administration
 • School Organisation Chart
 • Sponsoring Body
 • Incorporated Management Committee
 • School Administrative Committees
 • Principal Administration Committee
 • Procedures for Handling School Complaints
 • Panel & Functional Heads
 • Teaching Staff
 • Supporting Staff
 • School Regulation - Online Lesson
 • Classes and Subjects Offered
 • Placement of Students
 • Repeating
 • Transcripts, Leaving Certificates and Recommendations
 • Code of Student Behaviour - General
 • Student Uniform Regulations
 • Code of Student Behaviour - Laboratories
 • School Strategic Reporting
 • Annual Planning & Reporting
 • School Annual Reports
 • Diversity Learning Grant
 • Capacity Enhancement Grant
 • Careers Guidance and Life Planning Education Reports
 • Chinese Second Language Reports
 • After-School Learning and Support Programmes
 • Sister School Exchanges Year Plan
Admissions
 • Admissions to Form 1
 • Admissions to Form 2 - 6
Academic
 • Academic Council
 • Academic Team
 • Timetabling Team
 • College Diary Team
 • Awards
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to School Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Internal School Based Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Examinations
 • Absentees during Assessment
 • Other
 • Regulations & Procedures Relating to Bibliographies
Pastoral
 • Pastoral Teams
 • Teacher Advisors for SA, Clubs, and Societies
 • Guidelines for Club Officials
 • Guidelines for Running Clubs
 • Guidelines for Participation in Joint School Activities
Functions & Achievements
Contact Us