eClass Login Username: Password:



News & Events School Achievements Calendar Weekly Bulletin
2024-02-04
Argentina Exchange Programme (Reception)
2024-02-02
Exceptional results in the 60th Schools Dance Festival - Jazz and Street Dance Section
2024-01-24
Result announcement – Squash Team
2024-01-23
第五屆香港敲擊樂大賽 - 中國鼓樂合奏(中學組)
2024-01-22
Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award 22-23
2024-01-18
全港中學「兩文三語」菁英大比拼(第二十屆)
2024-01-15
F.6 Parting Ceremony
2024-01-10
The 2023 United Nations Climate Change Conference (UNCCC)
News & Events
2024-02-04
Argentina Exchange Programme (Reception)
2024-02-04
Argentina Exchange Programme (Reception)

An incredible cultural exchange took place at our College as we, together with Maryknoll Convent School (MCS), warmly welcomed a group of 9 students and 2 teachers from Argentina to Hong Kong from 25 Jan to 1 Feb. 

The visit proved to be a life-changing experience for both the guest students and our own students. Living with host families, they formed deep connections and gained invaluable insights into each other's cultures. From exploring captivating spots to indulging in the flavors of local cuisine, the journey was filled with unforgettable moments. 

This exchange program truly benefited everyone involved, fostering global understanding and lifelong friendships. 

Back
2024-02-02
Exceptional results in the 60th Schools Dance Festival - Jazz and Street Dance Section
2024-02-02
Exceptional results in the 60th Schools Dance Festival - Jazz and Street Dance Section

The Jazz and Street Dance Section of the 60th Schools Dance Festival concluded on 31 January 2024, and we are thrilled to announce that the Dance Team made remarkable achievements in several competitions. A total of 22 passionate dancers unprecedentedly enrolled four dances in the section and brought home the following awards:

Jazz and Street Dance Section
Group (We are young) - Honours Award & Choreography Award
Group (The boys) - Honours Award & Choreography Award
Duet (Back to the past) - Highly Commended Award
Trio (3 of us) - Commended Award

Congratulations to the Dance Team and special thanks to their team coaches Mr Bon Kwong, Ms Vicky Lam, Ms PoMiu Leung and Mr Thepsorn Prateeb, and teacher advisors Ms Amy Poon, Ms Joanne Yim, Ms Vicky Yu, Mr Philip Chan and Mr Wesley Tang for their unwavering support and guidance throughout the journey. 

Back
2024-01-24
Result announcement – Squash Team
2024-01-24
Result announcement – Squash Team

The Inter-school competition for this year concluded on January 20, 2024. The La Salle Squash Team secured third place in the team event. Additionally, Law Cyrus Pak Ho (4B) won the championship in the B Grade, and Yuen Tsz Long (2D) achieved second place in the C Grade.

Congratulations to our Squash Team!

We wish the team members all the best for next year's performance. 

Back
2024-01-23
第五屆香港敲擊樂大賽 - 中國鼓樂合奏(中學組)
2024-01-23
第五屆香港敲擊樂大賽 - 中國鼓樂合奏(中學組)

Our Chinese Drum Team participated in 第五屆香港敲擊樂大賽 - 中國鼓樂合奏(中學組) on 21 January 2024. With solid and energetic performances, the team captured the Gold Prize in the competition.

Congratulations to all the team members for their outstanding performances. 

Back
2024-01-22
Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award 22-23
2024-01-22
Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award 22-23

We are delighted to share that Josh Chan (6G) and Vincent Leung (6G) have been selected as Finalists in the 38th Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award in recognition of their excellent academic and extra-curricular achievements. Both of them participated in multiple Enrichment Programmes such as interaction with hearing-impaired people, local community tour and VR experience on dementia.

Congratulations to Josh and Vincent for their achievements as finalists of the HKOSA 22-23! 

Back
About Us
 • St. John Baptist de La Salle
 • College History
 • Documentary – Brotherhood
 • Introduction
 • En Route
 • Entrance
 • Underground
 • Admin Wing
 • Brothers Community
 • Miscellaneous
 • Departure
 • Faith, Service and Community
 • Documentary (2018 version)
 • Cinematics La Salle
Administration
 • School Organisation Chart
 • Sponsoring Body
 • Incorporated Management Committee
 • School Administrative Committees
 • Principal Administration Committee
 • Procedures for Handling School Complaints
 • Panel & Functional Heads
 • Teaching Staff
 • Supporting Staff
 • School Regulation - Online Lesson
 • Classes and Subjects Offered
 • Placement of Students
 • Repeating
 • Transcripts, School Attendance Certificate Letter, Letters of Recommendation and Statements of Predicted Grades
 • Code of Student Behaviour - General
 • Student Uniform Regulations
 • Code of Student Behaviour - Laboratories
 • School Strategic Reporting
 • Annual Planning & Reporting
 • School Annual Reports
 • Diversity Learning Grant
 • Capacity Enhancement Grant
 • Careers Guidance and Life Planning Education Reports
 • *NCS Support Information
 • After-School Learning and Support Programmes
 • Sister School Exchanges Year Plan
 • Life-wide-Learning Grant
Admissions
 • Admissions to Form 1
 • Admissions to Form 2 - 5
Academic
 • Academic Council
 • Academic Team
 • Timetabling Team
 • College Diary Team
 • Awards
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to School Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Internal School Based Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Examinations
 • Absentees during Assessment
 • Other
 • Regulations & Procedures Relating to Bibliographies
Pastoral
 • Pastoral Teams
 • Teacher Advisors for SA, Clubs, and Societies
 • Guidelines for Club Officials
 • Guidelines for Running Clubs
 • Guidelines for Participation in Joint School Activities
Functions & Achievements
Contact Us