|
|
|
May 22 - May 28, 2023 |
|
|
|
Sep |
| |
Oct |
| |
Nov |
| |
Dec |
| |
Jan |
| |
Feb |
Mar |
| |
Apr |
| |
May |
| |
Jun |
| |
Jul |
| |
Aug |
|
|
May 22 - May 28, 2023 |
|
22
MON |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Competition (The Association of English Medium Secondary School) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
|
|
F.3 Assembly |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
LLT |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Inter-Class Sicence Quiz |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lower level Garden Podium |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Junior Class Prefect Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
English Debating Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Room |
|
|
|
|
Lasallite photo |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
LG2-Soccer Pitch |
|
|
|
|
Star Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem Room |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
English Debating Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Room |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Life saving |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
VolleyBall |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
23
TUE |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Anti-gambling Taslk for Form 2 (Provided by TWGHS EVEN Centre- Periods 4 and 5) |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, B, and C |
|
|
|
|
Cultural Corner |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Garden Podium Lower Level |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Homework Detention Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Room |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Homework Detention Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
|
|
Inter-school Chinese History Quiz Competition Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP130 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Formula AI Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Stem room |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Handball Court, G/F |
|
|
|
24
WED |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Dancing Team Training Session |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Inter-Class Science Quiz |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lower Garden |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track |
|
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Room |
|
|
|
|
Cross Country |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
SLT, Dancing Room |
|
|
|
|
Homework Detention Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
|
|
Lasallite Photo |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lower Garden |
|
|
|
|
Rugby |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Softball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Star Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
STEM room |
|
|
|
|
Symphony Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Fencing |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Covered Area G/F |
|
|
|
|
Life saving |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
Swimming |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
VolleyBall |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
25
THU |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Cultural Prize Giving Ceremony (F.1 and F.4) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall, LLT, SLT |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Stem Activity |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem room |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, B, and C |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym B |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Debate Room |
|
|
|
|
Dance Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Treble Choir |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Handball Court, G/F |
|
|
|
26
FRI |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Chess Competition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall, Gym Gallery, Lower Garden |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Stem Activity |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Handball Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletic Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Inter-school Chinese History Quiz Competition Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP130 |
|
|
|
|
Lasallite Photo |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Soccer Ptch LG2 |
|
|
|
|
Rugby |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
String Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
|
|
String Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
27
SAT |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Basketball team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
28
SUN |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Chess Comopetition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall, Gym Gallery, Lower Garden |
|
|
|
22
MON | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Competition (The Association of English Medium Secondary School) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
|
|
F.3 Assembly |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
LLT |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Inter-Class Sicence Quiz |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lower level Garden Podium |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Junior Class Prefect Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
English Debating Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Room |
|
|
|
|
Lasallite photo |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
LG2-Soccer Pitch |
|
|
|
|
Star Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem Room |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
English Debating Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Room |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Life saving |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
VolleyBall |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
23
TUE | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Anti-gambling Taslk for Form 2 (Provided by TWGHS EVEN Centre- Periods 4 and 5) |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, B, and C |
|
|
|
|
Cultural Corner |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Garden Podium Lower Level |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Homework Detention Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Room |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Homework Detention Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
|
|
Inter-school Chinese History Quiz Competition Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP130 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Formula AI Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Stem room |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Handball Court, G/F |
|
|
|
24
WED | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Dancing Team Training Session |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Inter-Class Science Quiz |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lower Garden |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track |
|
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Room |
|
|
|
|
Cross Country |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
SLT, Dancing Room |
|
|
|
|
Homework Detention Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
|
|
Lasallite Photo |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lower Garden |
|
|
|
|
Rugby |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Softball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Star Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
STEM room |
|
|
|
|
Symphony Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Fencing |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Covered Area G/F |
|
|
|
|
Life saving |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
Swimming |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
VolleyBall |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
25
THU | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Cultural Prize Giving Ceremony (F.1 and F.4) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall, LLT, SLT |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Stem Activity |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem room |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, B, and C |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym B |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Debate Room |
|
|
|
|
Dance Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Treble Choir |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Handball Court, G/F |
|
|
|
26
FRI | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Chess Competition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall, Gym Gallery, Lower Garden |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Stem Activity |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Handball Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletic Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Inter-school Chinese History Quiz Competition Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP130 |
|
|
|
|
Lasallite Photo |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Soccer Ptch LG2 |
|
|
|
|
Rugby |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
String Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
|
|
String Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
27
SAT | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Basketball team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
28
SUN | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Chess Comopetition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall, Gym Gallery, Lower Garden |
|
|
|
|
|
Meeting / Reporting |
| |
|
Activity / Event |
| |
|
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
| |
|
Examination |
|
May 22 - May 28, 2023 |
|
|
|
Sep |
| |
Oct |
| |
Nov |
| |
Dec |
| |
Jan |
| |
Feb |
Mar |
| |
Apr |
| |
May |
| |
Jun |
| |
Jul |
| |
Aug |
|
|
May 22 - May 28, 2023 |
|
22
MON |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Competition (The Association of English Medium Secondary School) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
|
|
F.3 Assembly |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
LLT |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Inter-Class Sicence Quiz |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lower level Garden Podium |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Junior Class Prefect Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
English Debating Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Room |
|
|
|
|
Lasallite photo |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
LG2-Soccer Pitch |
|
|
|
|
Star Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem Room |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
English Debating Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Room |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Life saving |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
VolleyBall |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
23
TUE |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Anti-gambling Taslk for Form 2 (Provided by TWGHS EVEN Centre- Periods 4 and 5) |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, B, and C |
|
|
|
|
Cultural Corner |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Garden Podium Lower Level |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Homework Detention Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Room |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Homework Detention Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
|
|
Inter-school Chinese History Quiz Competition Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP130 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Formula AI Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Stem room |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Handball Court, G/F |
|
|
|
24
WED |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Dancing Team Training Session |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Inter-Class Science Quiz |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lower Garden |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track |
|
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Room |
|
|
|
|
Cross Country |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
SLT, Dancing Room |
|
|
|
|
Homework Detention Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
|
|
Lasallite Photo |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lower Garden |
|
|
|
|
Rugby |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Softball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Star Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
STEM room |
|
|
|
|
Symphony Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Fencing |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Covered Area G/F |
|
|
|
|
Life saving |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
Swimming |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
VolleyBall |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
25
THU |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Cultural Prize Giving Ceremony (F.1 and F.4) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall, LLT, SLT |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Stem Activity |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem room |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, B, and C |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym B |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Debate Room |
|
|
|
|
Dance Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Treble Choir |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Handball Court, G/F |
|
|
|
26
FRI |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Chess Competition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall, Gym Gallery, Lower Garden |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Stem Activity |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Handball Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletic Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Inter-school Chinese History Quiz Competition Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP130 |
|
|
|
|
Lasallite Photo |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Soccer Ptch LG2 |
|
|
|
|
Rugby |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
String Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
|
|
String Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
27
SAT |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Basketball team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
28
SUN |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Chess Comopetition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall, Gym Gallery, Lower Garden |
|
|
|
22
MON | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Competition (The Association of English Medium Secondary School) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
|
|
F.3 Assembly |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
LLT |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Inter-Class Sicence Quiz |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lower level Garden Podium |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Junior Class Prefect Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
English Debating Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Room |
|
|
|
|
Lasallite photo |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
LG2-Soccer Pitch |
|
|
|
|
Star Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem Room |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
English Debating Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Room |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Life saving |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
VolleyBall |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
23
TUE | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Anti-gambling Taslk for Form 2 (Provided by TWGHS EVEN Centre- Periods 4 and 5) |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, B, and C |
|
|
|
|
Cultural Corner |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Garden Podium Lower Level |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Homework Detention Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Room |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Homework Detention Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
|
|
Inter-school Chinese History Quiz Competition Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP130 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Formula AI Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Stem room |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Handball Court, G/F |
|
|
|
24
WED | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Dancing Team Training Session |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Inter-Class Science Quiz |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lower Garden |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track |
|
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Room |
|
|
|
|
Cross Country |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
SLT, Dancing Room |
|
|
|
|
Homework Detention Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
|
|
Lasallite Photo |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lower Garden |
|
|
|
|
Rugby |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Softball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Star Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
STEM room |
|
|
|
|
Symphony Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Fencing |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Covered Area G/F |
|
|
|
|
Life saving |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
Swimming |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
VolleyBall |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
25
THU | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Cultural Prize Giving Ceremony (F.1 and F.4) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall, LLT, SLT |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Stem Activity |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem room |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, B, and C |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym B |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English Debate Room |
|
|
|
|
Dance Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Treble Choir |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Handball Court, G/F |
|
|
|
26
FRI | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Chess Competition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall, Gym Gallery, Lower Garden |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Stem Activity |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Handball Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletic Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Inter-school Chinese History Quiz Competition Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP130 |
|
|
|
|
Lasallite Photo |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Soccer Ptch LG2 |
|
|
|
|
Rugby |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
String Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
|
|
String Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
27
SAT | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Basketball team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
28
SUN | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Chess Comopetition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall, Gym Gallery, Lower Garden |
|
|
|
|
|
Meeting / Reporting |
| |
|
Activity / Event |
| |
|
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
| |
|
Examination |
|