eClass Login Username: Password:
Home > Administration > Weekly Bulletin
Weekly Bulletin
Administration
Staff
Students
School Planning & Reporting
School Calendar
Weekly Bulletin
Jan 30  -  Feb 05, 2023
Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb
Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug
Jan 30  -  Feb 05, 2023
30
MON
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
String Orchestra sectional rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
15:30
English Debating Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : English room, Supporting Room A and B
STAR Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM room
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Life saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
31
TUE
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
String Orchestra sectional rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Formula AI Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : STEM Room
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall and Dancing Room LG2
15:30
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
LSC Mathematics (Olympiad)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129-131
Senior Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
01
WED
08:00
F.6 Mock Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
13:45
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chess Club
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Softball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Symphony Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
STAR Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM room
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Life saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
02
THU
08:00
F.6 Mock Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
11:00
Stem activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem room
12:30
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
GP131 Discipline Board Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP131
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Football
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Chess Club
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
LSC Mathematics Olympiad
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129-131
Treble Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
03
FRI
08:00
F.6 Mock Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Stem activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem room
11:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
13:45
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
14:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
04
SAT
08:00
Basketball (Semi-Final)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Tsuen Wan Sports Centre
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Dancing Room
Handball B
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Lai Chi Kok Park Stage I
Rugby Sevens (Group Games) B
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : King's Park Sport Ground
Squash (Team) open
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court & Table Tennis Centre
Squash (Team) Open (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court & Table Tennis Centre
Tennis
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Kings' Park Tennis Court
Volleyball B, C
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Kowloon Bay Sports Centre
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
11:00
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
12:00
Tennis Open (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Kings' Park Tennis Court
14:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
15:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
05
SUN
08:00
Squash (Team)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court & Table Tennis Centre
Squash (Team) Open (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court & Table Tennis Centre
14:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
30
MON
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
String Orchestra sectional rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
15:30
English Debating Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : English room, Supporting Room A and B
STAR Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM room
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Life saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
31
TUE
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
String Orchestra sectional rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Formula AI Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : STEM Room
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall and Dancing Room LG2
15:30
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
LSC Mathematics (Olympiad)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129-131
Senior Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
01
WED
08:00
F.6 Mock Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
13:45
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chess Club
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Softball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Symphony Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
STAR Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM room
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Life saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
02
THU
08:00
F.6 Mock Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
11:00
Stem activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem room
12:30
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
GP131 Discipline Board Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP131
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Football
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Chess Club
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
LSC Mathematics Olympiad
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129-131
Treble Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
03
FRI
08:00
F.6 Mock Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Stem activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem room
11:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
13:45
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
14:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
04
SAT
08:00
Basketball (Semi-Final)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Tsuen Wan Sports Centre
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Dancing Room
Handball B
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Lai Chi Kok Park Stage I
Rugby Sevens (Group Games) B
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : King's Park Sport Ground
Squash (Team) open
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court & Table Tennis Centre
Squash (Team) Open (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court & Table Tennis Centre
Tennis
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Kings' Park Tennis Court
Volleyball B, C
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Kowloon Bay Sports Centre
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
11:00
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
12:00
Tennis Open (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Kings' Park Tennis Court
14:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
15:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
05
SUN
08:00
Squash (Team)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court & Table Tennis Centre
Squash (Team) Open (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court & Table Tennis Centre
14:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
Jan 30  -  Feb 05, 2023
Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb
Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug
Jan 30  -  Feb 05, 2023
30
MON
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
String Orchestra sectional rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
15:30
English Debating Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : English room, Supporting Room A and B
STAR Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM room
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Life saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
31
TUE
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
String Orchestra sectional rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Formula AI Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : STEM Room
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall and Dancing Room LG2
15:30
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
LSC Mathematics (Olympiad)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129-131
Senior Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
01
WED
08:00
F.6 Mock Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
13:45
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chess Club
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Softball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Symphony Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
STAR Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM room
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Life saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
02
THU
08:00
F.6 Mock Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
11:00
Stem activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem room
12:30
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
GP131 Discipline Board Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP131
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Football
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Chess Club
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
LSC Mathematics Olympiad
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129-131
Treble Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
03
FRI
08:00
F.6 Mock Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Stem activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem room
11:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
13:45
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
14:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
04
SAT
08:00
Basketball (Semi-Final)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Tsuen Wan Sports Centre
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Dancing Room
Handball B
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Lai Chi Kok Park Stage I
Rugby Sevens (Group Games) B
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : King's Park Sport Ground
Squash (Team) open
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court & Table Tennis Centre
Squash (Team) Open (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court & Table Tennis Centre
Tennis
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Kings' Park Tennis Court
Volleyball B, C
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Kowloon Bay Sports Centre
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
11:00
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
12:00
Tennis Open (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Kings' Park Tennis Court
14:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
15:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
05
SUN
08:00
Squash (Team)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court & Table Tennis Centre
Squash (Team) Open (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court & Table Tennis Centre
14:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
30
MON
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
String Orchestra sectional rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
15:30
English Debating Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : English room, Supporting Room A and B
STAR Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM room
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Life saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
31
TUE
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
String Orchestra sectional rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Formula AI Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : STEM Room
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall and Dancing Room LG2
15:30
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
LSC Mathematics (Olympiad)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129-131
Senior Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
01
WED
08:00
F.6 Mock Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
13:45
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chess Club
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Softball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Symphony Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
STAR Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM room
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Life saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
02
THU
08:00
F.6 Mock Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
11:00
Stem activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem room
12:30
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
GP131 Discipline Board Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP131
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Football
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Chess Club
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
LSC Mathematics Olympiad
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129-131
Treble Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
03
FRI
08:00
F.6 Mock Exam
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Stem activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem room
11:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
13:45
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
14:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
04
SAT
08:00
Basketball (Semi-Final)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Tsuen Wan Sports Centre
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Dancing Room
Handball B
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Lai Chi Kok Park Stage I
Rugby Sevens (Group Games) B
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : King's Park Sport Ground
Squash (Team) open
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court & Table Tennis Centre
Squash (Team) Open (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court & Table Tennis Centre
Tennis
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Kings' Park Tennis Court
Volleyball B, C
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Kowloon Bay Sports Centre
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
11:00
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
12:00
Tennis Open (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Kings' Park Tennis Court
14:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
15:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
05
SUN
08:00
Squash (Team)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court & Table Tennis Centre
Squash (Team) Open (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court & Table Tennis Centre
14:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
About Us
 • St. John Baptist de La Salle
 • College History
 • Documentary
 • Introduction
 • En Route
 • Entrance
 • Underground
 • Admin Wing
 • Brothers Community
 • Miscellaneous
 • Departure
Administration
 • School Organisation Chart
 • Sponsoring Body
 • Incorporated Management Committee
 • School Administrative Committees
 • Principal Administration Committee
 • Procedures for Handling School Complaints
 • Panel & Functional Heads
 • Teaching Staff
 • Supporting Staff
 • School Regulation - Online Lesson
 • Classes and Subjects Offered
 • Placement of Students
 • Repeating
 • Transcripts, Leaving Certificates, Letters of Recommendation and Statements of Predicted Grades
 • Code of Student Behaviour - General
 • Student Uniform Regulations
 • Code of Student Behaviour - Laboratories
 • School Strategic Reporting
 • Annual Planning & Reporting
 • School Annual Reports
 • Diversity Learning Grant
 • Capacity Enhancement Grant
 • Careers Guidance and Life Planning Education Reports
 • *NCS Support Information
 • After-School Learning and Support Programmes
 • Sister School Exchanges Year Plan
Admissions
 • Admissions to Form 1
 • Admissions to Form 2 - 5
Academic
 • Academic Council
 • Academic Team
 • Timetabling Team
 • College Diary Team
 • Awards
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to School Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Internal School Based Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Examinations
 • Absentees during Assessment
 • Other
 • Regulations & Procedures Relating to Bibliographies
Pastoral
 • Pastoral Teams
 • Teacher Advisors for SA, Clubs, and Societies
 • Guidelines for Club Officials
 • Guidelines for Running Clubs
 • Guidelines for Participation in Joint School Activities
Functions & Achievements
Contact Us