eClass Login Username: Password:
Home > Administration > Weekly Bulletin
Weekly Bulletin
Administration
Staff
Students
School Planning & Reporting
School Calendar
Weekly Bulletin
Nov 21  -  Nov 27, 2022
Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb
Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug
Nov 21  -  Nov 27, 2022
21
MON
08:00
F.4 Assembly
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LLT
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese. Room
12:10
F.3 Chinese Hist (UT)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130
Junior Class Prefects
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP131
String Orchestra sectional rehersal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
15:15
Beach Volleyball Senior (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Choi Hung Road Playground
15:30
Basketball (A)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Boundary Street Sports Centre
Beach Volleyball (Group Games)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Choi Hung Road Playground
English Debating Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : English room, Supporting Room A and B
STAR Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM Room
Symphony Orchestra Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall
16:30
Beach Volleyball Senior (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Choi Hung Road Playground
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Life saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
22
TUE
08:00
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training (Chinese Room)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
String Orchestra Sectional Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
12:45
Family Fun Day Game Stall briefing
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LLT
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall and Dancing Room LG2
15:30
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
LSC Mathematics (Olympiad)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129-131
Senior Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Formula AI Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : STEM Room
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Handball Court
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
Tennis
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Victoria Park Tennis Court
23
WED
08:00
F.6 Combined Test (Hall)
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
12:10
F.1 Orchestra Concert
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
13:45
Speech Therapy Sessions
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chess Club
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Softball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Symphony Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
Star Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem Room
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Fencing
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Covered Area G/F
Life Saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Tennis Open (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Victoria Park Tennis Court
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
24
THU
08:00
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : 6C room
11:00
Stem activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM Room
12:30
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
String Orchestra Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
15:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
LSC Mathematics Olympiad
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129-131
Treble Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Football
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
Speech Day
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
25
FRI
08:00
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : 6A room
Stem Activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem Room
11:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
13:45
Speech Therapy Sessions
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
14:00
Library Board Orientation and Team Building Day
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP131
14:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Kowloon City Sports Centre
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
26
SAT
08:00
Basketball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
F.1. Information Day
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LLT Hall
09:00
Rugby Sevens (Finals)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : King's Park Sport Ground
11:00
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
13:00
Wings of Tomorrow Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP130
13:45
Aerospace Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP131
14:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
15:00
Drama and Film Society Light Design and Operation Workshop
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
15:30
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
27
SUN
14:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
15:00
Chinese Orchestra Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall
21
MON
08:00
F.4 Assembly
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LLT
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese. Room
12:10
F.3 Chinese Hist (UT)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130
Junior Class Prefects
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP131
String Orchestra sectional rehersal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
15:15
Beach Volleyball Senior (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Choi Hung Road Playground
15:30
Basketball (A)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Boundary Street Sports Centre
Beach Volleyball (Group Games)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Choi Hung Road Playground
English Debating Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : English room, Supporting Room A and B
STAR Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM Room
Symphony Orchestra Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall
16:30
Beach Volleyball Senior (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Choi Hung Road Playground
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Life saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
22
TUE
08:00
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training (Chinese Room)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
String Orchestra Sectional Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
12:45
Family Fun Day Game Stall briefing
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LLT
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall and Dancing Room LG2
15:30
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
LSC Mathematics (Olympiad)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129-131
Senior Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Formula AI Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : STEM Room
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Handball Court
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
Tennis
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Victoria Park Tennis Court
23
WED
08:00
F.6 Combined Test (Hall)
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
12:10
F.1 Orchestra Concert
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
13:45
Speech Therapy Sessions
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chess Club
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Softball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Symphony Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
Star Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem Room
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Fencing
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Covered Area G/F
Life Saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Tennis Open (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Victoria Park Tennis Court
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
24
THU
08:00
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : 6C room
11:00
Stem activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM Room
12:30
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
String Orchestra Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
15:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
LSC Mathematics Olympiad
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129-131
Treble Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Football
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
Speech Day
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
25
FRI
08:00
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : 6A room
Stem Activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem Room
11:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
13:45
Speech Therapy Sessions
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
14:00
Library Board Orientation and Team Building Day
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP131
14:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Kowloon City Sports Centre
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
26
SAT
08:00
Basketball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
F.1. Information Day
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LLT Hall
09:00
Rugby Sevens (Finals)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : King's Park Sport Ground
11:00
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
13:00
Wings of Tomorrow Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP130
13:45
Aerospace Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP131
14:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
15:00
Drama and Film Society Light Design and Operation Workshop
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
15:30
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
27
SUN
14:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
15:00
Chinese Orchestra Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
Nov 21  -  Nov 27, 2022
Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb
Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug
Nov 21  -  Nov 27, 2022
21
MON
08:00
F.4 Assembly
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LLT
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese. Room
12:10
F.3 Chinese Hist (UT)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130
Junior Class Prefects
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP131
String Orchestra sectional rehersal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
15:15
Beach Volleyball Senior (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Choi Hung Road Playground
15:30
Basketball (A)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Boundary Street Sports Centre
Beach Volleyball (Group Games)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Choi Hung Road Playground
English Debating Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : English room, Supporting Room A and B
STAR Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM Room
Symphony Orchestra Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall
16:30
Beach Volleyball Senior (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Choi Hung Road Playground
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Life saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
22
TUE
08:00
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training (Chinese Room)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
String Orchestra Sectional Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
12:45
Family Fun Day Game Stall briefing
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LLT
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall and Dancing Room LG2
15:30
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
LSC Mathematics (Olympiad)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129-131
Senior Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Formula AI Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : STEM Room
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Handball Court
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
Tennis
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Victoria Park Tennis Court
23
WED
08:00
F.6 Combined Test (Hall)
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
12:10
F.1 Orchestra Concert
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
13:45
Speech Therapy Sessions
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chess Club
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Softball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Symphony Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
Star Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem Room
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Fencing
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Covered Area G/F
Life Saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Tennis Open (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Victoria Park Tennis Court
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
24
THU
08:00
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : 6C room
11:00
Stem activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM Room
12:30
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
String Orchestra Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
15:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
LSC Mathematics Olympiad
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129-131
Treble Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Football
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
Speech Day
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
25
FRI
08:00
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : 6A room
Stem Activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem Room
11:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
13:45
Speech Therapy Sessions
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
14:00
Library Board Orientation and Team Building Day
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP131
14:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Kowloon City Sports Centre
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
26
SAT
08:00
Basketball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
F.1. Information Day
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LLT Hall
09:00
Rugby Sevens (Finals)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : King's Park Sport Ground
11:00
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
13:00
Wings of Tomorrow Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP130
13:45
Aerospace Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP131
14:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
15:00
Drama and Film Society Light Design and Operation Workshop
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
15:30
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
27
SUN
14:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
15:00
Chinese Orchestra Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall
21
MON
08:00
F.4 Assembly
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LLT
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese. Room
12:10
F.3 Chinese Hist (UT)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130
Junior Class Prefects
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP131
String Orchestra sectional rehersal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
15:15
Beach Volleyball Senior (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Choi Hung Road Playground
15:30
Basketball (A)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Boundary Street Sports Centre
Beach Volleyball (Group Games)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Choi Hung Road Playground
English Debating Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : English room, Supporting Room A and B
STAR Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM Room
Symphony Orchestra Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall
16:30
Beach Volleyball Senior (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Choi Hung Road Playground
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Life saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
22
TUE
08:00
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training (Chinese Room)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
String Orchestra Sectional Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
12:45
Family Fun Day Game Stall briefing
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LLT
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall and Dancing Room LG2
15:30
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
LSC Mathematics (Olympiad)
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129-131
Senior Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Formula AI Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : STEM Room
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Handball Court
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
Tennis
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Victoria Park Tennis Court
23
WED
08:00
F.6 Combined Test (Hall)
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
12:10
F.1 Orchestra Concert
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
13:45
Speech Therapy Sessions
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chess Club
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Softball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Symphony Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
Star Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem Room
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Fencing
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Covered Area G/F
Life Saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Tennis Open (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Victoria Park Tennis Court
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
24
THU
08:00
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : 6C room
11:00
Stem activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM Room
12:30
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
String Orchestra Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
15:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
LSC Mathematics Olympiad
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP129-131
Treble Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Football
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
Speech Day
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
25
FRI
08:00
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : Hall
10:00
F.6 Combined Test
Type : Examination
Venue : 6A room
Stem Activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem Room
11:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
13:45
Speech Therapy Sessions
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
14:00
Library Board Orientation and Team Building Day
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP131
14:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Kowloon City Sports Centre
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
26
SAT
08:00
Basketball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
F.1. Information Day
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LLT Hall
09:00
Rugby Sevens (Finals)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : King's Park Sport Ground
11:00
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
13:00
Wings of Tomorrow Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP130
13:45
Aerospace Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GP131
14:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
15:00
Drama and Film Society Light Design and Operation Workshop
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
15:30
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
27
SUN
14:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
15:00
Chinese Orchestra Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
About Us
 • St. John Baptist de La Salle
 • College History
 • Documentary
 • Introduction
 • En Route
 • Entrance
 • Underground
 • Admin Wing
 • Brothers Community
 • Miscellaneous
 • Departure
Administration
 • School Organisation Chart
 • Sponsoring Body
 • Incorporated Management Committee
 • School Administrative Committees
 • Principal Administration Committee
 • Procedures for Handling School Complaints
 • Panel & Functional Heads
 • Teaching Staff
 • Supporting Staff
 • School Regulation - Online Lesson
 • Classes and Subjects Offered
 • Placement of Students
 • Repeating
 • Transcripts, Leaving Certificates, Letters of Recommendation and Statements of Predicted Grades
 • Code of Student Behaviour - General
 • Student Uniform Regulations
 • Code of Student Behaviour - Laboratories
 • School Strategic Reporting
 • Annual Planning & Reporting
 • School Annual Reports
 • Diversity Learning Grant
 • Capacity Enhancement Grant
 • Careers Guidance and Life Planning Education Reports
 • *NCS Support Information
 • After-School Learning and Support Programmes
 • Sister School Exchanges Year Plan
Admissions
 • Admissions to Form 1
 • Admissions to Form 2 - 5
Academic
 • Academic Council
 • Academic Team
 • Timetabling Team
 • College Diary Team
 • Awards
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to School Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Internal School Based Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Examinations
 • Absentees during Assessment
 • Other
 • Regulations & Procedures Relating to Bibliographies
Pastoral
 • Pastoral Teams
 • Teacher Advisors for SA, Clubs, and Societies
 • Guidelines for Club Officials
 • Guidelines for Running Clubs
 • Guidelines for Participation in Joint School Activities
Functions & Achievements
Contact Us