eClass Login Username: Password:
Home > Administration > Weekly Bulletin
Weekly Bulletin
Administration
Staff
Students
School Planning & Reporting
School Calendar
Weekly Bulletin
Jul 04  -  Jul 10, 2022
Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb
Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug
Jul 04  -  Jul 10, 2022
04
MON
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
11:00
90th Mass rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
13:00
Biology Value-added programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130-131
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Life saving
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
05
TUE
09:00
Quartet Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
13:45
Photo taking
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Gym Gallery
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
15:30
Senior Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
Football
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football field
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
06
WED
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
Service Learning Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 6G, GP129, GP:130, LLT, SLT
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
Cross Country
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : School Track/Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Softball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Symphony Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Fencing
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Covered Area G/F
Lift Saving
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
07
THU
08:00
Final Examination
Type : Examination
09:00
Quartet Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
13:45
Debating Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Englisht Room
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
15:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : (Gym) B
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
Treble Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
Junior Badminton
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Smithfield Sports Centre 4:20
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Tennis
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Ma Chai Hang Tennis Courts
16:20
Badminton LSC (Home) vs YWC (Away)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Smithfield Sports Centre
Badminton LSC (Home) vs YWC (Away)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Smithfield Sports Centre
08
FRI
08:00
Final Examination
Type : Examination
09:00
String Quartet Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
13:45
English Debating Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : English Room 314
14:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Cross Country
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : School Track/Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Economic Society
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP129
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
09
SAT
11:00
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
13:45
HKALA Program
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP129
Wings of Tomorrow Phase 1 / 2
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130-131
14:00
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Taekwondo
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym Gallery
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
14:30
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
15:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : A331
10
SUN
14:30
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
15:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : A331
04
MON
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
11:00
90th Mass rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
13:00
Biology Value-added programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130-131
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Life saving
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
05
TUE
09:00
Quartet Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
13:45
Photo taking
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Gym Gallery
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
15:30
Senior Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
Football
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football field
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
06
WED
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
Service Learning Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 6G, GP129, GP:130, LLT, SLT
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
Cross Country
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : School Track/Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Softball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Symphony Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Fencing
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Covered Area G/F
Lift Saving
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
07
THU
08:00
Final Examination
Type : Examination
09:00
Quartet Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
13:45
Debating Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Englisht Room
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
15:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : (Gym) B
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
Treble Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
Junior Badminton
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Smithfield Sports Centre 4:20
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Tennis
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Ma Chai Hang Tennis Courts
16:20
Badminton LSC (Home) vs YWC (Away)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Smithfield Sports Centre
Badminton LSC (Home) vs YWC (Away)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Smithfield Sports Centre
08
FRI
08:00
Final Examination
Type : Examination
09:00
String Quartet Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
13:45
English Debating Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : English Room 314
14:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Cross Country
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : School Track/Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Economic Society
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP129
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
09
SAT
11:00
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
13:45
HKALA Program
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP129
Wings of Tomorrow Phase 1 / 2
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130-131
14:00
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Taekwondo
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym Gallery
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
14:30
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
15:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : A331
10
SUN
14:30
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
15:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : A331
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
Jul 04  -  Jul 10, 2022
Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb
Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug
Jul 04  -  Jul 10, 2022
04
MON
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
11:00
90th Mass rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
13:00
Biology Value-added programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130-131
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Life saving
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
05
TUE
09:00
Quartet Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
13:45
Photo taking
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Gym Gallery
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
15:30
Senior Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
Football
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football field
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
06
WED
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
Service Learning Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 6G, GP129, GP:130, LLT, SLT
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
Cross Country
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : School Track/Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Softball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Symphony Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Fencing
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Covered Area G/F
Lift Saving
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
07
THU
08:00
Final Examination
Type : Examination
09:00
Quartet Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
13:45
Debating Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Englisht Room
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
15:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : (Gym) B
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
Treble Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
Junior Badminton
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Smithfield Sports Centre 4:20
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Tennis
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Ma Chai Hang Tennis Courts
16:20
Badminton LSC (Home) vs YWC (Away)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Smithfield Sports Centre
Badminton LSC (Home) vs YWC (Away)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Smithfield Sports Centre
08
FRI
08:00
Final Examination
Type : Examination
09:00
String Quartet Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
13:45
English Debating Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : English Room 314
14:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Cross Country
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : School Track/Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Economic Society
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP129
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
09
SAT
11:00
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
13:45
HKALA Program
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP129
Wings of Tomorrow Phase 1 / 2
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130-131
14:00
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Taekwondo
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym Gallery
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
14:30
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
15:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : A331
10
SUN
14:30
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
15:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : A331
04
MON
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
11:00
90th Mass rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
13:00
Biology Value-added programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130-131
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Life saving
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
05
TUE
09:00
Quartet Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
13:45
Photo taking
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Gym Gallery
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
15:30
Senior Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
Football
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football field
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
06
WED
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
Service Learning Programme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 6G, GP129, GP:130, LLT, SLT
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
Cross Country
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : School Track/Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Softball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Symphony Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Fencing
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Covered Area G/F
Lift Saving
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
07
THU
08:00
Final Examination
Type : Examination
09:00
Quartet Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
13:45
Debating Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Englisht Room
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
15:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : (Gym) B
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
Treble Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
Junior Badminton
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Smithfield Sports Centre 4:20
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
16:00
Handball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
Tennis
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Ma Chai Hang Tennis Courts
16:20
Badminton LSC (Home) vs YWC (Away)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Smithfield Sports Centre
Badminton LSC (Home) vs YWC (Away)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Smithfield Sports Centre
08
FRI
08:00
Final Examination
Type : Examination
09:00
String Quartet Practice
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : CAC
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A
13:45
English Debating Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : English Room 314
14:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Cross Country
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : School Track/Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Economic Society
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP129
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
Swimming
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Swimming Pool
09
SAT
11:00
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : GYM
13:45
HKALA Program
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP129
Wings of Tomorrow Phase 1 / 2
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : GP130-131
14:00
Beach Volleyball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Taekwondo
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym Gallery
VolleyBall
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
14:30
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
15:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : A331
10
SUN
14:30
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
15:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : A331
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
About Us
 • St. John Baptist de La Salle
 • College History
 • Documentary
 • Introduction
 • En Route
 • Entrance
 • Underground
 • Admin Wing
 • Brothers Community
 • Miscellaneous
 • Departure
Administration
 • School Organisation Chart
 • Sponsoring Body
 • Incorporated Management Committee
 • School Administrative Committees
 • Principal Administration Committee
 • Procedures for Handling School Complaints
 • Panel & Functional Heads
 • Teaching Staff
 • Supporting Staff
 • School Regulation - Online Lesson
 • Classes and Subjects Offered
 • Placement of Students
 • Repeating
 • Transcripts, Leaving Certificates, Letters of Recommendation and Statements of Predicted Grades
 • Code of Student Behaviour - General
 • Student Uniform Regulations
 • Code of Student Behaviour - Laboratories
 • School Strategic Reporting
 • Annual Planning & Reporting
 • School Annual Reports
 • Diversity Learning Grant
 • Capacity Enhancement Grant
 • Careers Guidance and Life Planning Education Reports
 • *NCS Support Information
 • After-School Learning and Support Programmes
 • Sister School Exchanges Year Plan
Admissions
 • Admissions to Form 1
 • Admissions to Form 2 - 6
Academic
 • Academic Council
 • Academic Team
 • Timetabling Team
 • College Diary Team
 • Awards
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to School Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Internal School Based Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Examinations
 • Absentees during Assessment
 • Other
 • Regulations & Procedures Relating to Bibliographies
Pastoral
 • Pastoral Teams
 • Teacher Advisors for SA, Clubs, and Societies
 • Guidelines for Club Officials
 • Guidelines for Running Clubs
 • Guidelines for Participation in Joint School Activities
Functions & Achievements
Contact Us