Home > Administration > Weekly Bulletin
Weekly Bulletin
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mar 19 - Mar 25, 2018 |
|
|
|
Sep |
| |
Oct |
| |
Nov |
| |
Dec |
| |
Jan |
| |
Feb |
Mar |
| |
Apr |
| |
May |
| |
Jun |
| |
Jul |
| |
Aug |
|
|
Mar 19 - Mar 25, 2018 |
|
19
MON |
08:00 |
|
|
|
F6 Chinese Language Mock Exam Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
CBS Exchange Programme Interview |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
130, 131 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443, 401 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentor Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
A331 – A333 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Computer Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B241 |
|
|
|
|
Legion - QOC Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
X-Country Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Wind Orchestra Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Basketball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Life Saving Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
|
|
Volleyball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
20
TUE |
12:10 |
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Computer Music |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
215 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Vocals |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
401 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentor Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
A331 – A333 |
|
|
|
|
Inter-class Geo Quiz |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
129, 130 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Bridge Club Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
IT Advisory Team Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
132 |
|
|
|
|
Legion - OLF Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
Maths Team Supporting Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
320 |
|
|
|
|
MMLC Open Access |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B241 |
|
|
|
|
Physics Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
129 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Football Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
Senior Choir Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
21
WED |
12:10 |
|
|
|
Chess Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
131 |
|
|
|
|
Geography Lecture |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
LLT |
|
|
|
|
Maths Society Activities |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
320 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Putonghua Society Interschool Competition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
13:35 |
|
|
|
Zhongshan Exchange Program |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B241 |
|
|
14:00 |
|
|
|
Football Team (C) Interschool vs. KGV |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Po Kong Village Rd Park |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
|
|
Bridge Club Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Computer Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B241 |
|
|
|
|
Legion - MOR Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
Rugby Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
Softball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
X-Country Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Symphony Orchestra Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Fencing Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cov’d Playgrnd |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Life Saving Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
Swimming Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
|
|
Volleyball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:15 |
|
|
|
Spanish Course Level 1 |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
314 |
|
|
18:00 |
|
|
|
Netherlands Exchange Programme Departure Briefing |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
131 |
|
|
|
22
THU |
12:10 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Club Interschool Comeptition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
|
|
Dance Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG210 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Computer Music |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
215 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Strings |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
314 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Vocals |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
401 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Inter-class Geo Quiz |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Gym Gallery |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Legion - AOC Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
Maths Team Supporting Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
320 |
|
|
|
|
Senior Choir Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Football Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
Percussion Ensemble Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Science Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
128, 129 |
|
|
|
|
Treble Choir Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Basketball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Swimming Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Tennis Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Ma Chai Hang Tennis Courts |
|
|
|
23
FRI |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Senior Choir Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
08:30 |
|
|
|
L.S. Post Mock Exam Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
6D, 6E, 6F |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Erhu |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
401 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Guitar |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
215 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentor Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
A331 – A333 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Legion – IHM Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
Rugby Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
X-Country Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Squash Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
Swimming Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
18:00 |
|
|
|
Basketball Team (C) Interschool vs. PCMS |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Choi Hung Road Spts Ctr |
|
|
|
24
SAT |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Softball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
08:30 |
|
|
|
Careers Team JA Personal Finance Workshop |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
129 |
|
|
|
|
PTA Reading Club Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
A440 |
|
|
09:00 |
|
|
|
Basketball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
HKDSE Music Lessons |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
405, B240 |
|
|
|
|
SJA Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
09:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team (Finals) (C) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Tokwawan Spts Ctr |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
10:30 |
|
|
|
Spanish Course Level 1 |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
314 |
|
|
12:00 |
|
|
|
Air Cadet Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
130, 131, LG210 |
|
|
13:15 |
|
|
|
Volleyball Team (C) Interschool vs. YWC |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Shek Tong Tsui Spts Ctr |
|
|
14:00 |
|
|
|
Fencing Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cov’d Playgrnd |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team (C) Interschool vs. YWC |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lai Chi Kok Park |
|
|
|
|
Taekwondo Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym Gallery |
|
|
|
|
Volleyball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
25
SUN |
09:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team (C) Interschool vs. GTEYC G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College (Sec. Section) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
|
|
|
19
MON | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
F6 Chinese Language Mock Exam Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
CBS Exchange Programme Interview |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
130, 131 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443, 401 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentor Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
A331 – A333 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Computer Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B241 |
|
|
|
|
Legion - QOC Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
X-Country Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Wind Orchestra Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Basketball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Life Saving Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
|
|
Volleyball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
20
TUE | |
12:10 |
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Computer Music |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
215 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Vocals |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
401 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentor Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
A331 – A333 |
|
|
|
|
Inter-class Geo Quiz |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
129, 130 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Bridge Club Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
IT Advisory Team Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
132 |
|
|
|
|
Legion - OLF Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
Maths Team Supporting Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
320 |
|
|
|
|
MMLC Open Access |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B241 |
|
|
|
|
Physics Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
129 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Football Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
Senior Choir Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
21
WED | |
12:10 |
|
|
|
Chess Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
131 |
|
|
|
|
Geography Lecture |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
LLT |
|
|
|
|
Maths Society Activities |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
320 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Putonghua Society Interschool Competition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
13:35 |
|
|
|
Zhongshan Exchange Program |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B241 |
|
|
14:00 |
|
|
|
Football Team (C) Interschool vs. KGV |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Po Kong Village Rd Park |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
|
|
Bridge Club Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Computer Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B241 |
|
|
|
|
Legion - MOR Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
Rugby Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
Softball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
X-Country Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Symphony Orchestra Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Fencing Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cov’d Playgrnd |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Life Saving Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
Swimming Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
|
|
Volleyball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:15 |
|
|
|
Spanish Course Level 1 |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
314 |
|
|
18:00 |
|
|
|
Netherlands Exchange Programme Departure Briefing |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
131 |
|
|
|
22
THU | |
12:10 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Club Interschool Comeptition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
|
|
Dance Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG210 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Computer Music |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
215 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Strings |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
314 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Vocals |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
401 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Inter-class Geo Quiz |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Gym Gallery |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Legion - AOC Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
Maths Team Supporting Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
320 |
|
|
|
|
Senior Choir Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Football Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
Percussion Ensemble Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Science Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
128, 129 |
|
|
|
|
Treble Choir Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Basketball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Swimming Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Tennis Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Ma Chai Hang Tennis Courts |
|
|
|
23
FRI | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Senior Choir Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
08:30 |
|
|
|
L.S. Post Mock Exam Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
6D, 6E, 6F |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Erhu |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
401 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Guitar |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
215 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentor Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
A331 – A333 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Legion – IHM Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
Rugby Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
X-Country Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Squash Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
Swimming Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
18:00 |
|
|
|
Basketball Team (C) Interschool vs. PCMS |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Choi Hung Road Spts Ctr |
|
|
|
24
SAT | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Softball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
08:30 |
|
|
|
Careers Team JA Personal Finance Workshop |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
129 |
|
|
|
|
PTA Reading Club Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
A440 |
|
|
09:00 |
|
|
|
Basketball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
HKDSE Music Lessons |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
405, B240 |
|
|
|
|
SJA Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
09:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team (Finals) (C) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Tokwawan Spts Ctr |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
10:30 |
|
|
|
Spanish Course Level 1 |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
314 |
|
|
12:00 |
|
|
|
Air Cadet Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
130, 131, LG210 |
|
|
13:15 |
|
|
|
Volleyball Team (C) Interschool vs. YWC |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Shek Tong Tsui Spts Ctr |
|
|
14:00 |
|
|
|
Fencing Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cov’d Playgrnd |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team (C) Interschool vs. YWC |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lai Chi Kok Park |
|
|
|
|
Taekwondo Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym Gallery |
|
|
|
|
Volleyball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
25
SUN | |
09:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team (C) Interschool vs. GTEYC G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College (Sec. Section) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
|
|
|
|
|
Meeting / Reporting |
| |
|
Activity / Event |
| |
|
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
| |
|
Examination |
|
Mar 19 - Mar 25, 2018 |
|
|
|
Sep |
| |
Oct |
| |
Nov |
| |
Dec |
| |
Jan |
| |
Feb |
Mar |
| |
Apr |
| |
May |
| |
Jun |
| |
Jul |
| |
Aug |
|
|
Mar 19 - Mar 25, 2018 |
|
19
MON |
08:00 |
|
|
|
F6 Chinese Language Mock Exam Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
CBS Exchange Programme Interview |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
130, 131 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443, 401 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentor Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
A331 – A333 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Computer Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B241 |
|
|
|
|
Legion - QOC Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
X-Country Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Wind Orchestra Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Basketball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Life Saving Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
|
|
Volleyball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
20
TUE |
12:10 |
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Computer Music |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
215 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Vocals |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
401 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentor Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
A331 – A333 |
|
|
|
|
Inter-class Geo Quiz |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
129, 130 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Bridge Club Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
IT Advisory Team Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
132 |
|
|
|
|
Legion - OLF Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
Maths Team Supporting Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
320 |
|
|
|
|
MMLC Open Access |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B241 |
|
|
|
|
Physics Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
129 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Football Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
Senior Choir Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
21
WED |
12:10 |
|
|
|
Chess Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
131 |
|
|
|
|
Geography Lecture |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
LLT |
|
|
|
|
Maths Society Activities |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
320 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Putonghua Society Interschool Competition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
13:35 |
|
|
|
Zhongshan Exchange Program |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B241 |
|
|
14:00 |
|
|
|
Football Team (C) Interschool vs. KGV |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Po Kong Village Rd Park |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
|
|
Bridge Club Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Computer Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B241 |
|
|
|
|
Legion - MOR Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
Rugby Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
Softball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
X-Country Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Symphony Orchestra Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Fencing Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cov’d Playgrnd |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Life Saving Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
Swimming Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
|
|
Volleyball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:15 |
|
|
|
Spanish Course Level 1 |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
314 |
|
|
18:00 |
|
|
|
Netherlands Exchange Programme Departure Briefing |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
131 |
|
|
|
22
THU |
12:10 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Club Interschool Comeptition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
|
|
Dance Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG210 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Computer Music |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
215 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Strings |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
314 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Vocals |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
401 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Inter-class Geo Quiz |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Gym Gallery |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Legion - AOC Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
Maths Team Supporting Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
320 |
|
|
|
|
Senior Choir Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Football Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
Percussion Ensemble Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Science Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
128, 129 |
|
|
|
|
Treble Choir Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Basketball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Swimming Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Tennis Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Ma Chai Hang Tennis Courts |
|
|
|
23
FRI |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Senior Choir Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
08:30 |
|
|
|
L.S. Post Mock Exam Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
6D, 6E, 6F |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Erhu |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
401 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Guitar |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
215 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentor Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
A331 – A333 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Legion – IHM Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
Rugby Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
X-Country Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Squash Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
Swimming Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
18:00 |
|
|
|
Basketball Team (C) Interschool vs. PCMS |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Choi Hung Road Spts Ctr |
|
|
|
24
SAT |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Softball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
08:30 |
|
|
|
Careers Team JA Personal Finance Workshop |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
129 |
|
|
|
|
PTA Reading Club Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
A440 |
|
|
09:00 |
|
|
|
Basketball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
HKDSE Music Lessons |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
405, B240 |
|
|
|
|
SJA Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
09:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team (Finals) (C) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Tokwawan Spts Ctr |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
10:30 |
|
|
|
Spanish Course Level 1 |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
314 |
|
|
12:00 |
|
|
|
Air Cadet Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
130, 131, LG210 |
|
|
13:15 |
|
|
|
Volleyball Team (C) Interschool vs. YWC |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Shek Tong Tsui Spts Ctr |
|
|
14:00 |
|
|
|
Fencing Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cov’d Playgrnd |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team (C) Interschool vs. YWC |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lai Chi Kok Park |
|
|
|
|
Taekwondo Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym Gallery |
|
|
|
|
Volleyball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
25
SUN |
09:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team (C) Interschool vs. GTEYC G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College (Sec. Section) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
|
|
|
19
MON | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
F6 Chinese Language Mock Exam Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
CBS Exchange Programme Interview |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
130, 131 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443, 401 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentor Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
A331 – A333 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Computer Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B241 |
|
|
|
|
Legion - QOC Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
X-Country Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Wind Orchestra Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Basketball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Life Saving Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
|
|
Volleyball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
20
TUE | |
12:10 |
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Computer Music |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
215 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Vocals |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
401 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentor Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
A331 – A333 |
|
|
|
|
Inter-class Geo Quiz |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
129, 130 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Bridge Club Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
IT Advisory Team Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
132 |
|
|
|
|
Legion - OLF Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
Maths Team Supporting Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
320 |
|
|
|
|
MMLC Open Access |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B241 |
|
|
|
|
Physics Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
129 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Football Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
Senior Choir Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
21
WED | |
12:10 |
|
|
|
Chess Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
131 |
|
|
|
|
Geography Lecture |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
LLT |
|
|
|
|
Maths Society Activities |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
320 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Putonghua Society Interschool Competition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
13:35 |
|
|
|
Zhongshan Exchange Program |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B241 |
|
|
14:00 |
|
|
|
Football Team (C) Interschool vs. KGV |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Po Kong Village Rd Park |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
|
|
Bridge Club Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Computer Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B241 |
|
|
|
|
Legion - MOR Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
Rugby Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
Softball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
X-Country Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Symphony Orchestra Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Fencing Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cov’d Playgrnd |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Life Saving Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
Swimming Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
|
|
Volleyball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:15 |
|
|
|
Spanish Course Level 1 |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
314 |
|
|
18:00 |
|
|
|
Netherlands Exchange Programme Departure Briefing |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
131 |
|
|
|
22
THU | |
12:10 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Club Interschool Comeptition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
|
|
Dance Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG210 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Computer Music |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
215 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Strings |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
314 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Vocals |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
401 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Inter-class Geo Quiz |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Gym Gallery |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Legion - AOC Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
Maths Team Supporting Class |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
320 |
|
|
|
|
Senior Choir Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Football Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
Percussion Ensemble Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Science Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
128, 129 |
|
|
|
|
Treble Choir Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Basketball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Swimming Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Tennis Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Ma Chai Hang Tennis Courts |
|
|
|
23
FRI | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Senior Choir Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
08:30 |
|
|
|
L.S. Post Mock Exam Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
6D, 6E, 6F |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Music Team Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Erhu |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
401 |
|
|
|
|
Music Team: Guitar |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
215 |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentor Scheme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
A331 – A333 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Legion – IHM Praesidium |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
114A |
|
|
|
|
Rugby Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
|
|
X-Country Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Track |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Squash Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
Swimming Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Pool |
|
|
18:00 |
|
|
|
Basketball Team (C) Interschool vs. PCMS |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Choi Hung Road Spts Ctr |
|
|
|
24
SAT | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Softball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Field |
|
|
08:30 |
|
|
|
Careers Team JA Personal Finance Workshop |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
129 |
|
|
|
|
PTA Reading Club Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
A440 |
|
|
09:00 |
|
|
|
Basketball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
HKDSE Music Lessons |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
405, B240 |
|
|
|
|
SJA Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
128 |
|
|
09:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team (Finals) (C) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Tokwawan Spts Ctr |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
10:30 |
|
|
|
Spanish Course Level 1 |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
314 |
|
|
12:00 |
|
|
|
Air Cadet Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
130, 131, LG210 |
|
|
13:15 |
|
|
|
Volleyball Team (C) Interschool vs. YWC |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Shek Tong Tsui Spts Ctr |
|
|
14:00 |
|
|
|
Fencing Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cov’d Playgrnd |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team (C) Interschool vs. YWC |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lai Chi Kok Park |
|
|
|
|
Taekwondo Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym Gallery |
|
|
|
|
Volleyball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
25
SUN | |
09:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
A330 |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team (C) Interschool vs. GTEYC G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College (Sec. Section) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
|
|
|
|
|
Meeting / Reporting |
| |
|
Activity / Event |
| |
|
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
| |
|
Examination |
|