Home > Administration > Weekly Bulletin
Weekly Bulletin
|
|
|
|
|
|
Feb 20 - Feb 26, 2023 |
|
|
|
Sep |
| |
Oct |
| |
Nov |
| |
Dec |
| |
Jan |
| |
Feb |
Mar |
| |
Apr |
| |
May |
| |
Jun |
| |
Jul |
| |
Aug |
|
|
Feb 20 - Feb 26, 2023 |
|
20
MON |
08:00 |
|
|
|
LLT Assembly (Feb) |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
|
|
|
|
LLT Assembly (Feb) |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
|
|
|
|
Peace Making Workshop by Peace Generation (F.1 Student) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
String Orchestra sectional rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
SLT |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
Football |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Shek Kip Mei Park |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
|
|
English Debating Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English room, Supporting Room A and B |
|
|
|
|
STAR Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
STEM room |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Life saving |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
VolleyBall |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
21
TUE |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Festival Competition (CAC) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
|
|
09:00 |
|
|
|
F.5 Intellectual Property Rights Talk |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentorship |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, C and D |
|
|
|
|
String Orchestra sectional rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
SLT |
|
|
14:00 |
|
|
|
F.2 Online Service (Group. 5) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, B, and C |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Chinese History Competition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP130 |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
LSC Mathematics (Olympiad) |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP129-131 |
|
|
|
|
Senior Choir |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Formula AI Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Stem room |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Handball Court, G/F |
|
|
|
22
WED |
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
13:45 |
|
|
|
Speech Therapist Session |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room B |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball (Group Games) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Choi Hung Road Playground |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Dancing Room LG2 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track |
|
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
|
|
Cross Country |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park |
|
|
|
|
Rugby |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Softball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Symphony Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Star Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
STEM room |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Life saving |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
Swimming |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
VolleyBall |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
23
THU |
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Stem Activity |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem Room |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentorship |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, C and D |
|
|
|
|
Discipline Board Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
Inter-school Chinese History Quiz Competition Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP130 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym B |
|
|
|
|
Chess Club |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP129 |
|
|
|
|
Dance Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Drama Festival Competition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
|
|
Homework Detention |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
|
|
LSC Mathematics (Olympiad) |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP129-131 |
|
|
|
|
Star Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
STEM room |
|
|
|
|
Treble Choir |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Football |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Team |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Handball Court, G/F |
|
|
|
24
FRI |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Athletics (Day 1) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Wanchai Sports Ground |
|
|
|
|
Athletics (Day 1) Grade ABC (Inter-School) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Wanchai Sports Ground |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Stem Activity |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem Room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Inter-School Athletics Pre-race Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
SLT |
|
|
|
|
Speech Therapist Session |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room B |
|
|
13:45 |
|
|
|
Speech Therapist Session |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room B |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Handball Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Dancing Room |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
25
SAT |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Basketball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Dancing Room |
|
|
09:00 |
|
|
|
Tennis |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Chai Wan Park Tennis Court |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
14:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Wings of Tomorrow Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
GP130 and GP131 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball B,C |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lai Chi Kok Park Stage I |
|
|
|
26
SUN |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Festival Competition (CAC) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
|
|
|
20
MON | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
LLT Assembly (Feb) |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
|
|
|
|
LLT Assembly (Feb) |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
|
|
|
|
Peace Making Workshop by Peace Generation (F.1 Student) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
String Orchestra sectional rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
SLT |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
Football |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Shek Kip Mei Park |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
|
|
English Debating Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English room, Supporting Room A and B |
|
|
|
|
STAR Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
STEM room |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Life saving |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
VolleyBall |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
21
TUE | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Festival Competition (CAC) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
|
|
09:00 |
|
|
|
F.5 Intellectual Property Rights Talk |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentorship |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, C and D |
|
|
|
|
String Orchestra sectional rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
SLT |
|
|
14:00 |
|
|
|
F.2 Online Service (Group. 5) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, B, and C |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Chinese History Competition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP130 |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
LSC Mathematics (Olympiad) |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP129-131 |
|
|
|
|
Senior Choir |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Formula AI Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Stem room |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Handball Court, G/F |
|
|
|
22
WED | |
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
13:45 |
|
|
|
Speech Therapist Session |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room B |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball (Group Games) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Choi Hung Road Playground |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Dancing Room LG2 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track |
|
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
|
|
Cross Country |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park |
|
|
|
|
Rugby |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Softball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Symphony Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Star Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
STEM room |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Life saving |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
Swimming |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
VolleyBall |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
23
THU | |
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Stem Activity |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem Room |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentorship |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, C and D |
|
|
|
|
Discipline Board Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
Inter-school Chinese History Quiz Competition Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP130 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym B |
|
|
|
|
Chess Club |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP129 |
|
|
|
|
Dance Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Drama Festival Competition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
|
|
Homework Detention |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
|
|
LSC Mathematics (Olympiad) |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP129-131 |
|
|
|
|
Star Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
STEM room |
|
|
|
|
Treble Choir |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Football |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Team |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Handball Court, G/F |
|
|
|
24
FRI | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Athletics (Day 1) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Wanchai Sports Ground |
|
|
|
|
Athletics (Day 1) Grade ABC (Inter-School) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Wanchai Sports Ground |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Stem Activity |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem Room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Inter-School Athletics Pre-race Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
SLT |
|
|
|
|
Speech Therapist Session |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room B |
|
|
13:45 |
|
|
|
Speech Therapist Session |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room B |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Handball Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Dancing Room |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
25
SAT | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Basketball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Dancing Room |
|
|
09:00 |
|
|
|
Tennis |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Chai Wan Park Tennis Court |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
14:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Wings of Tomorrow Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
GP130 and GP131 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball B,C |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lai Chi Kok Park Stage I |
|
|
|
26
SUN | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Festival Competition (CAC) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
|
|
|
|
|
Meeting / Reporting |
| |
|
Activity / Event |
| |
|
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
| |
|
Examination |
|
Feb 20 - Feb 26, 2023 |
|
|
|
Sep |
| |
Oct |
| |
Nov |
| |
Dec |
| |
Jan |
| |
Feb |
Mar |
| |
Apr |
| |
May |
| |
Jun |
| |
Jul |
| |
Aug |
|
|
Feb 20 - Feb 26, 2023 |
|
20
MON |
08:00 |
|
|
|
LLT Assembly (Feb) |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
|
|
|
|
LLT Assembly (Feb) |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
|
|
|
|
Peace Making Workshop by Peace Generation (F.1 Student) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
String Orchestra sectional rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
SLT |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
Football |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Shek Kip Mei Park |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
|
|
English Debating Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English room, Supporting Room A and B |
|
|
|
|
STAR Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
STEM room |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Life saving |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
VolleyBall |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
21
TUE |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Festival Competition (CAC) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
|
|
09:00 |
|
|
|
F.5 Intellectual Property Rights Talk |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentorship |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, C and D |
|
|
|
|
String Orchestra sectional rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
SLT |
|
|
14:00 |
|
|
|
F.2 Online Service (Group. 5) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, B, and C |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Chinese History Competition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP130 |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
LSC Mathematics (Olympiad) |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP129-131 |
|
|
|
|
Senior Choir |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Formula AI Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Stem room |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Handball Court, G/F |
|
|
|
22
WED |
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
13:45 |
|
|
|
Speech Therapist Session |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room B |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball (Group Games) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Choi Hung Road Playground |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Dancing Room LG2 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track |
|
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
|
|
Cross Country |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park |
|
|
|
|
Rugby |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Softball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Symphony Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Star Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
STEM room |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Life saving |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
Swimming |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
VolleyBall |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
23
THU |
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Stem Activity |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem Room |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentorship |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, C and D |
|
|
|
|
Discipline Board Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
Inter-school Chinese History Quiz Competition Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP130 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym B |
|
|
|
|
Chess Club |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP129 |
|
|
|
|
Dance Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Drama Festival Competition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
|
|
Homework Detention |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
|
|
LSC Mathematics (Olympiad) |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP129-131 |
|
|
|
|
Star Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
STEM room |
|
|
|
|
Treble Choir |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Football |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Team |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Handball Court, G/F |
|
|
|
24
FRI |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Athletics (Day 1) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Wanchai Sports Ground |
|
|
|
|
Athletics (Day 1) Grade ABC (Inter-School) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Wanchai Sports Ground |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Stem Activity |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem Room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Inter-School Athletics Pre-race Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
SLT |
|
|
|
|
Speech Therapist Session |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room B |
|
|
13:45 |
|
|
|
Speech Therapist Session |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room B |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Handball Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Dancing Room |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
25
SAT |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Basketball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Dancing Room |
|
|
09:00 |
|
|
|
Tennis |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Chai Wan Park Tennis Court |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
14:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Wings of Tomorrow Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
GP130 and GP131 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball B,C |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lai Chi Kok Park Stage I |
|
|
|
26
SUN |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Festival Competition (CAC) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
|
|
|
20
MON | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
LLT Assembly (Feb) |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
|
|
|
|
LLT Assembly (Feb) |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
|
|
|
|
Peace Making Workshop by Peace Generation (F.1 Student) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
String Orchestra sectional rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
SLT |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
Football |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Shek Kip Mei Park |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
|
|
English Debating Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
English room, Supporting Room A and B |
|
|
|
|
STAR Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
STEM room |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Life saving |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
VolleyBall |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
21
TUE | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Festival Competition (CAC) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
|
|
09:00 |
|
|
|
F.5 Intellectual Property Rights Talk |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:10 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentorship |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, C and D |
|
|
|
|
String Orchestra sectional rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
SLT |
|
|
14:00 |
|
|
|
F.2 Online Service (Group. 5) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, B, and C |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Chinese History Competition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP130 |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
LSC Mathematics (Olympiad) |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP129-131 |
|
|
|
|
Senior Choir |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Formula AI Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Stem room |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Handball Court, G/F |
|
|
|
22
WED | |
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
13:45 |
|
|
|
Speech Therapist Session |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room B |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball (Group Games) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Choi Hung Road Playground |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Dancing Room LG2 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Athletics Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track |
|
|
|
|
Badminton Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Chinese Orchestra Rehearsal |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
|
|
Cross Country |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park |
|
|
|
|
Rugby |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Softball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Symphony Orchestra |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B443 |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Star Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
STEM room |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Life saving |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
Squash |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Cornwall Street Squash Court |
|
|
|
|
Swimming |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Swimming Pool |
|
|
|
|
VolleyBall |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
23
THU | |
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Stem Activity |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem Room |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Big Brother Mentorship |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room A, C and D |
|
|
|
|
Discipline Board Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:00 |
|
|
|
Inter-school Chinese History Quiz Competition Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP130 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym B |
|
|
|
|
Chess Club |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP129 |
|
|
|
|
Dance Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Drama Festival Competition |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Hall |
|
|
|
|
Homework Detention |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
GP131 |
|
|
|
|
LSC Mathematics (Olympiad) |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
GP129-131 |
|
|
|
|
Star Programme |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
STEM room |
|
|
|
|
Treble Choir |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
B240 |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Football |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Football Field |
|
|
|
|
Table Tennis Team |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Handball Court, G/F |
|
|
|
24
FRI | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Athletics (Day 1) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Wanchai Sports Ground |
|
|
|
|
Athletics (Day 1) Grade ABC (Inter-School) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Wanchai Sports Ground |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Stem Activity |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Stem Room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
12:30 |
|
|
|
Inter-School Athletics Pre-race Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
SLT |
|
|
|
|
Speech Therapist Session |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room B |
|
|
13:45 |
|
|
|
Speech Therapist Session |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Supporting Room B |
|
|
14:30 |
|
|
|
Handball Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Practice |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Dancing Room |
|
|
15:45 |
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Archery Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Archery Court G/F |
|
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
25
SAT | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Basketball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Dancing Room |
|
|
09:00 |
|
|
|
Tennis |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Chai Wan Park Tennis Court |
|
|
10:00 |
|
|
|
Chinese Debate Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Chinese Room |
|
|
11:00 |
|
|
|
Badminton Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
14:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
LG201 |
|
|
|
|
Wings of Tomorrow Meeting |
|
Type |
: |
Meeting / Reporting |
Venue |
: |
GP130 and GP131 |
|
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Handball Team Training |
|
Type |
: |
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
Venue |
: |
Gym |
|
|
16:00 |
|
|
|
Handball B,C |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
Venue |
: |
Lai Chi Kok Park Stage I |
|
|
|
26
SUN | |
08:00 |
|
|
|
Drama Team Festival Competition (CAC) |
|
Type |
: |
Activity / Event |
|
|
|
|
|
Meeting / Reporting |
| |
|
Activity / Event |
| |
|
Training / Mass Rehearsal |
| |
|
Examination |
|