eClass Login Username: Password:
Home > Administration > Weekly Bulletin
Weekly Bulletin
Administration
Staff
Students
School Planning & Reporting
School Calendar
Weekly Bulletin
Nov 07  -  Nov 13, 2022
Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb
Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug
Nov 07  -  Nov 13, 2022
07
MON
08:00
Abuse Talk
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LLT
Nov Mass
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
09:30
Badminton (Singles) (Inter-school)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Tsuen Wan West Sports Centre
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
Cross Country Grade ABC
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hong Kong Golf Club
12:30
Junior Class Perfect Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP131
String Orchestra Sectional Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
15:30
English Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : English room, Supporting Room A and B
Talent Quest Heats
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
08
TUE
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
String Orchestra Sectional Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall and Dancing Room LG2
15:30
Senior Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
BadmintonTraining
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Formula AI Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : STEM Room
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Handball Court
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
18:00
Basketball A
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Morse Park Sports Centre
09
WED
13:45
Speech Therapy Sessions
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Softball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Symphony Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
Badminton
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Po Kong Village Sports Centre
16:20
Badminton Grade A,B (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Po Kong Village Sports Centre
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Gym
Fencing
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Covered Area G/F
Lift Saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
Swimming
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Volleyball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Gym
10
THU
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese. Room
11:00
Stem Activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM Room
12:30
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym B
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
Treble Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Basketball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Boundary Street Sports Centre
Football
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Football Field
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Basketball (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Boundary Street Sports Centre
Handball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
11
FRI
09:15
Badminton (Doubles) (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Tiu Keng Leng Sports Centre
09:00
Badminton (Doubles)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Tiu Keng Leng Sports Centre
10:00
Stem Activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem Room
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
14:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Football Field
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
12
SAT
08:00
Basketball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
11:00
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Handball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Lai Chi Kok Park
Handball Grade A (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Lai Chi Kok Park
Volleyball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Aberdeen Sports Centre
11:15
Volleyball Grade A (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Aberdeen Sports Centre
13
SUN
07
MON
08:00
Abuse Talk
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LLT
Nov Mass
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
09:30
Badminton (Singles) (Inter-school)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Tsuen Wan West Sports Centre
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
Cross Country Grade ABC
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hong Kong Golf Club
12:30
Junior Class Perfect Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP131
String Orchestra Sectional Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
15:30
English Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : English room, Supporting Room A and B
Talent Quest Heats
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
08
TUE
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
String Orchestra Sectional Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall and Dancing Room LG2
15:30
Senior Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
BadmintonTraining
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Formula AI Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : STEM Room
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Handball Court
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
18:00
Basketball A
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Morse Park Sports Centre
09
WED
13:45
Speech Therapy Sessions
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Softball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Symphony Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
Badminton
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Po Kong Village Sports Centre
16:20
Badminton Grade A,B (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Po Kong Village Sports Centre
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Gym
Fencing
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Covered Area G/F
Lift Saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
Swimming
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Volleyball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Gym
10
THU
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese. Room
11:00
Stem Activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM Room
12:30
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym B
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
Treble Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Basketball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Boundary Street Sports Centre
Football
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Football Field
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Basketball (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Boundary Street Sports Centre
Handball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
11
FRI
09:15
Badminton (Doubles) (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Tiu Keng Leng Sports Centre
09:00
Badminton (Doubles)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Tiu Keng Leng Sports Centre
10:00
Stem Activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem Room
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
14:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Football Field
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
12
SAT
08:00
Basketball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
11:00
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Handball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Lai Chi Kok Park
Handball Grade A (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Lai Chi Kok Park
Volleyball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Aberdeen Sports Centre
11:15
Volleyball Grade A (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Aberdeen Sports Centre
13
SUN
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
Nov 07  -  Nov 13, 2022
Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb
Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug
Nov 07  -  Nov 13, 2022
07
MON
08:00
Abuse Talk
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LLT
Nov Mass
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
09:30
Badminton (Singles) (Inter-school)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Tsuen Wan West Sports Centre
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
Cross Country Grade ABC
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hong Kong Golf Club
12:30
Junior Class Perfect Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP131
String Orchestra Sectional Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
15:30
English Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : English room, Supporting Room A and B
Talent Quest Heats
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
08
TUE
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
String Orchestra Sectional Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall and Dancing Room LG2
15:30
Senior Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
BadmintonTraining
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Formula AI Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : STEM Room
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Handball Court
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
18:00
Basketball A
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Morse Park Sports Centre
09
WED
13:45
Speech Therapy Sessions
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Softball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Symphony Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
Badminton
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Po Kong Village Sports Centre
16:20
Badminton Grade A,B (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Po Kong Village Sports Centre
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Gym
Fencing
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Covered Area G/F
Lift Saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
Swimming
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Volleyball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Gym
10
THU
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese. Room
11:00
Stem Activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM Room
12:30
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym B
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
Treble Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Basketball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Boundary Street Sports Centre
Football
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Football Field
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Basketball (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Boundary Street Sports Centre
Handball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
11
FRI
09:15
Badminton (Doubles) (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Tiu Keng Leng Sports Centre
09:00
Badminton (Doubles)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Tiu Keng Leng Sports Centre
10:00
Stem Activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem Room
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
14:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Football Field
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
12
SAT
08:00
Basketball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
11:00
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Handball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Lai Chi Kok Park
Handball Grade A (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Lai Chi Kok Park
Volleyball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Aberdeen Sports Centre
11:15
Volleyball Grade A (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Aberdeen Sports Centre
13
SUN
07
MON
08:00
Abuse Talk
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LLT
Nov Mass
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
09:30
Badminton (Singles) (Inter-school)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Tsuen Wan West Sports Centre
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
Cross Country Grade ABC
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hong Kong Golf Club
12:30
Junior Class Perfect Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : GP131
String Orchestra Sectional Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
15:30
English Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : English room, Supporting Room A and B
Talent Quest Heats
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
08
TUE
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese Room
12:10
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
String Orchestra Sectional Rehearsal
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : SLT
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:00
Drama Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Hall and Dancing Room LG2
15:30
Senior Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
BadmintonTraining
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Formula AI Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : STEM Room
Table Tennis Team
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Handball Court
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
18:00
Basketball A
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Morse Park Sports Centre
09
WED
13:45
Speech Therapy Sessions
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
15:30
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Softball
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Football Field
Symphony Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:45
Badminton
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Po Kong Village Sports Centre
16:20
Badminton Grade A,B (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Po Kong Village Sports Centre
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Beach Volleyball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Gym
Fencing
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Covered Area G/F
Lift Saving
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Squash
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
Swimming
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Swimming Pool
Volleyball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Gym
10
THU
10:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Chinese. Room
11:00
Stem Activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : STEM Room
12:30
Big Brother Mentorship Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room A, C and D
14:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Table Tennis Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym B
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG201
Treble Choir
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Basketball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Boundary Street Sports Centre
Football
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Football Field
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Basketball (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Boundary Street Sports Centre
Handball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Handball Court, G/F
11
FRI
09:15
Badminton (Doubles) (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Tiu Keng Leng Sports Centre
09:00
Badminton (Doubles)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Tiu Keng Leng Sports Centre
10:00
Stem Activity
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Stem Room
12:30
Speech Therapist Session
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Supporting Room B
14:30
Handball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:30
Chinese Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B443
Cross Country
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track/ Kowloon Tsai Park
Rugby
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Football Field
String Orchestra
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B240
15:45
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:00
Archery Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Archery Court G/F
Athletics Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : School Track
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
12
SAT
08:00
Basketball Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
11:00
Badminton Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Handball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Lai Chi Kok Park
Handball Grade A (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Lai Chi Kok Park
Volleyball
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Aberdeen Sports Centre
11:15
Volleyball Grade A (Inter-School)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Aberdeen Sports Centre
13
SUN
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
About Us
 • St. John Baptist de La Salle
 • College History
 • Documentary
 • Introduction
 • En Route
 • Entrance
 • Underground
 • Admin Wing
 • Brothers Community
 • Miscellaneous
 • Departure
Administration
 • School Organisation Chart
 • Sponsoring Body
 • Incorporated Management Committee
 • School Administrative Committees
 • Principal Administration Committee
 • Procedures for Handling School Complaints
 • Panel & Functional Heads
 • Teaching Staff
 • Supporting Staff
 • School Regulation - Online Lesson
 • Classes and Subjects Offered
 • Placement of Students
 • Repeating
 • Transcripts, Leaving Certificates, Letters of Recommendation and Statements of Predicted Grades
 • Code of Student Behaviour - General
 • Student Uniform Regulations
 • Code of Student Behaviour - Laboratories
 • School Strategic Reporting
 • Annual Planning & Reporting
 • School Annual Reports
 • Diversity Learning Grant
 • Capacity Enhancement Grant
 • Careers Guidance and Life Planning Education Reports
 • *NCS Support Information
 • After-School Learning and Support Programmes
 • Sister School Exchanges Year Plan
Admissions
 • Admissions to Form 1
 • Admissions to Form 2 - 5
Academic
 • Academic Council
 • Academic Team
 • Timetabling Team
 • College Diary Team
 • Awards
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to School Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Internal School Based Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Examinations
 • Absentees during Assessment
 • Other
 • Regulations & Procedures Relating to Bibliographies
Pastoral
 • Pastoral Teams
 • Teacher Advisors for SA, Clubs, and Societies
 • Guidelines for Club Officials
 • Guidelines for Running Clubs
 • Guidelines for Participation in Joint School Activities
Functions & Achievements
Contact Us